Some homes just feel easy the minute you walk in. This single level A section home sits on a nearly 7,000 sq ft lot, and the whole layout leans toward the backyard. Sliders from both the living room and the primary bedroom open onto a patio and a big yard that's a true blank canvas. It's simple grass and dirt today, ready for whatever you picture, whether that's raised garden beds or an outdoor kitchen for long summer dinners. A large gated side yard offers ample room for RV or boat parking. The 3 bedroom, 2 full bath floor plan offers about 1,325 sq ft. Newer flooring runs throughout, the windows are dual pane, and several light fixtures have been updated. The kitchen features newer high end appliances and is ready for your personal touches. An attached two car garage and no HOA keep day to day living simple. The A section is one of Rohnert Park's original neighborhoods, right on the edge of Cotati. Oliver's Market and charming downtown Cotati are just around the corner, and SOMO Village is a short drive for concerts and weekend events. The SMART train makes for an easy ride north to Santa Rosa or south toward Marin. Weekends can mean wine tasting in the valley or a drive out to the coast. A great chance to settle into a single level home in a well loved part of town.
Active
$639,000
314 Alma Avenue, Rohnert Park, CA 94928
3beds
1,325sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
7,000 Square Feet Lot
$636,000 Zestimate®
$482/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached two car garageBig yardNewer flooring runs throughout
- 5 days
- 936
- 104
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven Cozza DRE #01915699 707-328-9766,
Compass 707-774-8600
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326090341
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,325
- Total interior livable area: 1,325 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,000 Square Feet
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 143112013000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rohnert Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $482/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $629,322
- Date on market: 10/29/2026
Estimated market value
$636,000
$604,000 - $668,000
$3,555/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,000+12.1%$482/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Sold | $570,000+1.8%$430/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Pending sale | $560,000$423/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #22024057 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $560,000+160.5%$423/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #22024057 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2012 | Sold | $215,000-22.7%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2011 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: WWW.HILLSANDHOMES.COM Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: WWW.HILLSANDHOMES.COM Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2001 | Sold | $278,000+27.5%$210/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2000 | Sold | $218,000$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $629,322 +2% |
| 2025 | $7,191 +2.5% | $616,984 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,013 +0.3% | $604,887 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,993 +1.7% | $593,027 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,875 +0.8% | $581,400 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,819 +119.1% | $570,000 +130.8% |
| 2020 | $3,113 +1.3% | $246,920 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,073 +4.9% | $242,080 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,930 +1.8% | $237,334 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,879 +4.5% | $232,681 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,756 +2.5% | $228,120 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,688 +0.8% | $224,695 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,668 -98.9% | $220,295 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $253,690 | $219,300 -14.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $257,000 -15.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $305,000 +17.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $260,000 -20.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $325,302 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $318,924 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $312,671 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $306,541 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $300,531 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $294,639 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $289,231 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $283,560 +27.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $222,360 +26.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $175,291 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



