Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $99,999

    314 Brighton #H, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    1beds
    720sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $702/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopBalcony overlooking gardenWhite shaker kitchen cabinetsSeparate dining areaUpgraded fixturesStainless steel appliancesStylish backsplash
    *YOU CAN RENT RIGHTAWAY*Beautiful, SECOND Floor, Recently Renovated and Freshly Painted Oversize 1 Bed/ 1.5 Bath Condo with Balcony Overlooking Garden in ELEVATOR building *Spacious and Bright Unit*Separate Dining Area*White Shaker Kitchen Cabinets with Stylish Backsplash and Quartz Countertop, Stainless steel Appliances and Upgraded Fixtures*Luxury Vinyl Flooring in the Bedroom, Tile flooring in the Kitchen and Bathrooms* Both Bathrooms has been Upgraded**NO Popcorn Ceilings**GREAT LOCATION*Century Village is Resort Style Development 55 plus, where One person must be 55 years old*Development offers very busy clubhouse with Cafe/ Restaurant, several card rooms, very busy Performance Center, pool and others*Hoa covers Cable TV, WI-FI and Water are included in HOA*Buyer pays ELECTRIC ONLY*
    50 days
    |
    157
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renata D Janus PA 561-542-2387,

    Premier Florida Realty of SWFL

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26010843MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Outside
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 810
      • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One,Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Glass Enclosed, Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association, Heated
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424708040083140
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Brighton AT Century Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Gated, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Library, Management, Maintenance, Picnic Area, Park, Pool, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
      • HOA fee: $404 monthly
      • Second HOA fee: $298 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $139/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $100,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,615
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 50 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,452/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$99,999+0%$139/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26010843 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$99,9980%$139/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26010843 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26010889 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
        10/7/2025Listing removed$99,999$139/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11082647 Report a problem
        4/18/2025Listed for sale$99,999$139/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11082647 Report a problem
        4/16/2025Listing removed$99,999$139/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11029894 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Price change$99,999-13%$139/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11029894 Report a problem
        2/4/2025Price change$115,000-7.3%$160/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11029894 Report a problem
        1/17/2025Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11050005 Report a problem
        1/8/2025Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11050005 Report a problem
        12/19/2024Price change$124,000-3.9%$172/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11029894 Report a problem
        11/15/2024Price change$129,000-6.2%$179/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11029894 Report a problem
        10/24/2024Listed for sale$137,500+22.8%$191/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11029894 Report a problem
        8/29/2023Sold$112,000+154.5%$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/4/2020Sold$44,000+193.3%$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/29/2009Sold$15,000$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,884 +33.1%$100,000 +75.8%
        2023$1,415 +15.5%$56,870 +10%
        2022$1,225 +17%$51,700 +10%
        2021$1,047 +9.8%$47,000 +16.7%
        2020$954 +8%$40,263 +10%
        2019$883 $36,603 -1.1%
        2018$883 +6.6%$37,000 +15.6%
        2017$829 +7.2%$32,000 +16.4%
        2016$773 +2.3%$27,500 +10%
        2015$756 +26.8%$25,000 +51.5%
        2014$596 +17.1%$16,500 +10%
        2013$509 +12.6%$15,000 +7.1%
        2012$452 -12.8%$14,000 -15.2%
        2011$518 +7.6%$16,500 +10%
        2010$482 -21.1%$15,000 -34.8%
        2009$610 -5.4%$23,000 -18.9%
        2008$645 -21.1%$28,350 -29.1%
        2007$818 -34%$40,000 -33.3%
        2006$1,238 $60,000 +65.3%
        2005-- $36,300 +33%
        2004$283 +123%$27,300 +32.5%
        2003$127 -76.5%$20,600 -3.3%
        2002$540 -10.2%$21,300 -11.6%
        2001$601 +1.5%$24,100
        2000$593 +14.6%$24,100 -9.1%
        1999$517 $26,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33434

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable