Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,800

    314 Evans City Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $203,800 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,351 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,800

    $185,000 - $222,000

    $1,351/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 story home is offered for sale by long time owners! Positioned in an incredibly convenient location, this very well cared for home offers great yard space, carport & lots of parking, covered patio overlooking the rear yard and features lots of living space! Updates include new 200amp breaker box, new electric baseboard heat in the upstairs bedrooms, updated windows throughout, new radon mitigation system! The main floor features a large eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet & counter space, a dining and living area with beamed ceiling, den & mud room! Two staircases lead to the second floor which offers 3 bedrooms (one is captive) and a full bathroom with tub. The basement includes the laundry area, and wooden storage cabinets. A boiler provides hot water heat to the first floor while new electric baseboard heat is provided on the second floor. The convenient location coupled with the amount of living space make this home a great choice for the next proud owner!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05619A290000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Butler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2023Sold$159,900$95/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1589684 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Contingent$159,900$95/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1589684 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$159,900-4.5%$95/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1562091 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Price change$167,400-1.5%$100/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1562091 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Price change$169,900-4.3%$101/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1562091 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listed for sale$177,500$106/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1562091 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,743 $11,670
    2024$1,743 +1.8%$11,670
    2023$1,712 +2.7%$11,670
    2022$1,668 $11,670
    2021-- $11,670
    2020-- $11,670
    2019$1,093 -33%$11,670
    2018$1,632 +259.8%$11,670
    2017$454 -9.1%$11,670
    2016$499 +110.9%$11,670
    2015$237 $11,670
    2014$237 $11,670
    2013$237 +5.1%$11,670
    2012$225 $11,670
    2011$225 $11,670
    2010$225 $11,670
    2009$225 +5%$11,670 +33.3%
    2008$214 +11.1%$8,753
    2007$193 $8,753
    2006$193 -45.6%$8,753
    2005$354 -60.7%$8,753
    2004$902 +174.7%$8,753
    2003$328 $8,753
    2002$328 +8.7%$8,753
    2000$302 +13.1%$8,753
    1999$267 $8,753

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Homeacre-Lyndora