Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere RE South Sound, Inc
    $679,900

    314 Factory Avenue N, Renton, WA 98057

    3beds
    1,270sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    4,508.46 Square Feet Lot
    $668,800 Zestimate®
    $535/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceSpacious and functional layoutTwo-car garageGenerous primary suiteWalk-in closetPrivate bathDouble-pane windows
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of North Renton! Ideally located near schools, parks, shopping, downtown Renton, major freeways, Bellevue, and Lake Washington, this commuter’s dream offers unbeatable convenience with easy access to The Landing and Boeing. Inside, enjoy new flooring throughout, double-pane windows, a spacious and functional layout, and a cozy gas fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The generous primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bath. Recent upgrades include a new roof in 2024 for added peace of mind. Outside, the flat fully fenced yard offers plenty of space for gardening, play, or entertaining, while the huge deck is ideal for summer gatherings. Complete with a two-car garage, this move-in-ready home truly has it all!
    22 hours
    |
    210
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Callahan,

    Windermere RE South Sound, Inc

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2524926MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,270
      • Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 4,508.46 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1352301050
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999
      • Major remodel year: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PSE
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Renton
      • Water: Public, Company: City of Renton
      • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: North Renton
      Location
      • Region: Renton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $535/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $613,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,453
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $668,800

        $635,000 - $702,000

        $2,868/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$679,900+5.4%$535/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2524926 Report a problem
        3/12/2024Sold$645,000+7.5%$508/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2200229 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Pending sale$599,950$472/sqft
        2/15/2024Listed for sale$599,950+191.2%$472/sqft
        3/6/2002Sold$206,000+39.2%$162/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #22011090 Report a problem
        4/30/1999Sold$148,000-32.7%$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/15/1998Sold$220,000$173/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,293 +16.7%$613,000 +22.8%
        2023$5,391 +3.2%$499,000 -7.2%
        2022$5,224 +1.2%$538,000 +17%
        2021$5,163 +10.8%$460,000 +16.2%
        2020$4,659 +2.8%$396,000 +3.1%
        2019$4,532 +8.2%$384,000 +4.6%
        2018$4,190 -6.4%$367,000 +7.9%
        2017$4,478 +41.8%$340,000 +22.7%
        2016$3,158 $277,000 +0.7%
        2015$3,158 $275,000 +10.4%
        2014$3,158 $249,000 +20.9%
        2013$3,158 $206,000 -3.7%
        2012-- $214,000 -5.7%
        2011-- $227,000 -5%
        2010-- $239,000
        2009-- $239,000 -6.6%
        2007-- $256,000 +6.2%
        2006-- $241,000 +7.6%
        2005-- $224,000 +47.4%
        2001$1,826 +5.8%$152,000 +14.3%
        2000$1,726 $133,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Renton

          Getting around

          79 / 100
          Very Walkable
          56 / 100
          Good Transit
          69 / 100
          Bikeable