Welcome to this classic two-story farmhouse nestled on a surveyed 0.82-acre lot in Saint Agatha. Built in 1907, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1,286 square feet of living space, blending timeless character with several key updates already completed. Recent improvements include a new septic system, updated electrical, and a durable metal roof, providing peace of mind for future owners. Inside, the home features a large living room, plenty of storage throughout, and an open-concept kitchen, creating a functional and inviting space for everyday living. Step outside and enjoy the spacious yard with views of surrounding fields, trees, and mountains, perfect for gardening, outdoor activities, or simply relaxing in the quiet countryside. The attached one-car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Located in the heart of Northern Maine's outdoor recreation area, this property offers easy access to ATV and snowmobile trails and is just minutes from local amenities and dining. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence, investment opportunity, or seasonal getaway, this charming farmhouse offers a great opportunity to enjoy the peaceful lifestyle of rural Maine.
Pending
$88,800
314 Flat Mountain Road, Saint Agatha, ME 04772
3beds
1,286sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1907
0.82 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$69/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached one-car garagePlenty of storage throughoutOpen-concept kitchenClassic two-story farmhouse
- 59 days |
- 202 |
- 15 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1654411
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 8
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 18
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,286
- Total interior livable area: 1,286 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,286
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Fields, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.82 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: STAGM001L027
- Zoning: Rural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1907
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Saint Agatha
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $69/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $33,000
- Annual tax amount: $914
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,502/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $88,800$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $88,800-6.4%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listing removed | $94,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $94,900-6.8%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listing removed | $101,800$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $101,800-21.7%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Price change | $130,000-6.5%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2023 | Price change | $139,000-15.8%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $165,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $776 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $776 +14.6% | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $677 +3.8% | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $652 +4% | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $627 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $627 +1.3% | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $619 -2.5% | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $635 +3.9% | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $611 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $611 | $33,000 |
| 2013 | $611 | $33,000 |
| 2012 | $611 | $33,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04772