Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,100

    314 High St, Hanover, PA 17331

    2beds
    1baths
    1,300sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $297,100 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $1,186 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,100

    $270,000 - $330,000

    $1,186/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious apartment with hardwood floors, high ceilings, old world charm. Updated stainless kitchen appliances with eating bar. Two large bedrooms and could make a third from front room. Shared use of private, partially fenced yard. Owner pays for water and trash. Renter is responsible for gas and electric. Last month's rent due at signing. No smoking inside apartment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,505 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 670001000080000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    8/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/24/2021Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/15/2021Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/16/2020Sold$179,900$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for sale$179,900+17.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #PAYK143044 Report a problem
    5/4/2012Sold$153,000-7.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2012Price change$164,900-2.9%$127/sqft
    Source: TRISH ROWE REALTY LLC #21112059 Report a problem
    8/20/2011Listed for sale$169,900-5.6%$131/sqft
    Source: TRISH ROWE REALTY LLC Report a problem
    3/29/2011Listing removed$179,900$138/sqft
    Source: TRISH ROWE REALTY LLC Report a problem
    12/10/2010Listed for sale$179,900+24.2%$138/sqft
    Source: TRISH ROWE REALTY LLC #21013597 Report a problem
    10/3/2008Sold$144,900$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,273 +0.8%$144,020
    2024$5,232 +0.8%$144,020
    2023$5,192 +4.2%$144,020
    2022$4,985 $144,020
    2021$4,985 $144,020
    2020$4,985 +1.6%$144,020
    2019$4,907 +1.9%$144,020
    2018$4,816 +3.9%$144,020
    2017$4,633 $144,020
    2016-- $144,020
    2015-- $144,020
    2014-- $144,020
    2013-- $144,020
    2012-- $144,020
    2011-- $144,020
    2010-- $144,020 +4.6%
    2009-- $137,660 -4.4%
    2008-- $144,020
    2007-- $144,020
    2006-- $144,020 +41.1%
    2005-- $102,100 -4.1%
    2004-- $106,510
    2003-- $106,510 +4.3%
    2002-- $102,100
    2000-- $102,100
    1999-- $102,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17331