**BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER**
** SELLER OFFERING UP TO $5,000 IN SELLER CONCESSIONS FOR A BUYER TO USE TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS + WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED WITH STRONG OFFER**
Welcome to this beautiful new construction in an upcoming area of Gastonia. This modern, open-concept home features stylish finishes throughout, including stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, pendant lighting in the kitchen, and tray ceilings that add an elegant touch. The primary bathroom offers a tile shower, a relaxing soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in closet, while the secondary bathroom also features a tiled tub/shower combination. Fans are installed in all bedrooms for added comfort. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home is conveniently located just 8 minutes from the growing downtown Gastonia area and all it has to offer, and only 30 minutes from Uptown Charlotte. This is one you won’t want to miss!
**$2,000 lender credit available for qualified buyers using our preferred lender, Movement Mortgage.**
Under contract-show
Price cut: $1K (4/16)
$288,900
314 Huffman Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
3beds
1,405sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.26 Acres Lot
$288,500 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish finishes throughoutQuartz countertopsSpacious walk-in closetRelaxing soaking tubModern open-concept homeStainless steel appliances
- 119 days |
- 428 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Sarah Sosebee sold.by.sarah.sosebee@gmail.com,
Premier South
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4335050
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,405
- Total interior livable area: 1,405 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,405
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 141737
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,000
- Annual tax amount: $107
- Date on market: 1/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 106 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$288,500
$274,000 - $303,000
$1,882/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $288,900-0.3%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $289,900-0.5%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $291,500-0.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $292,500-0.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $293,500$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $293,500$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $293,500-0.3%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $294,500-0.2%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+555.6%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Sold | $45,000+36.4%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Sold | $33,000+120%$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Sold | $15,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $107 +2.7% | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $104 +88.9% | $15,000 +150% |
| 2022 | $55 -0.3% | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $55 +11.2% | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $50 -11% | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $56 -31.6% | $6,000 -28.6% |
| 2018 | $82 -19.9% | $8,400 -19.9% |
| 2017 | $102 -64.2% | $10,493 -64.2% |
| 2016 | $286 | $29,331 -19.2% |
| 2014 | $286 | $36,318 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,318 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,318 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,318 |
| 2009 | -- | $36,318 |
| 2008 | -- | $36,318 +0% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $36,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $36,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $36,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $36,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Gastonia