Be this first to own this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom modern home. Built with Confort and style in mind, this home features a privacy wooden fence, a built-on carport, and thoughtful design throughout. Buy early and choose your flooring, cabinet colors, and interior wall paint to personalize your space. Move in Ready be end of June.
For sale
Price increase: $10K (4/23)
$229,000
314 June Ave, Del Rio, TX 78840
3beds
1,302sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Privacy wooden fenceBuilt-on carport
- 402 days |
- 50 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sergio Diaz 830-734-8283,
SEL Realty LLC
Source: Del Rio BOR,MLS#: 206938
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Utility Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range-Electric, Water Heater(Electric)
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,302
- Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 37705
- Zoning description: Residential Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Hardwood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Age: 0-1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $11,116
- Annual tax amount: $247
- Date on market: 4/15/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA/VA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,495/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $229,000+4.6%$176/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #206938 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,000$168/sqft |
Source: Del Rio BOR #206938 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 +310% | $11,116 +307.5% |
| 2024 | $60 +20.2% | $2,728 +20% |
| 2023 | $50 -9% | $2,273 |
| 2022 | $55 +1.4% | $2,273 |
| 2021 | $54 +0.4% | $2,273 +0.1% |
| 2020 | $54 +41.1% | $2,270 |
| 2019 | $38 | $2,270 +66.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $1,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,360 +8.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,250 +9.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,140 -48.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $2,230 -72.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,000 +220% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78840