Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $36,500

    314 Murphy Rd, Frankfort, OH 45628

    --beds
    --baths
    2.57Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $184/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $184/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If quiet and seclusion is what you're looking for, then this is the spot. This 2.57 acres that offers a lot of possibilities is looking for a new owner. Perfect for nature enthusiasts, hunters, build your dream home, or do it all. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity. There is a well and a septic on the property. Electric is available at the road.

Non-Member

    Source: Scioto Valley AOR,MLS#: 197108MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.57 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 351303041000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$277 -1.9%$7,720
    2023$283 +4%$7,720
    2022$272 +46.2%$7,720 +56.3%
    2021$186 +0.1%$4,940
    2020$186 -1.9%$4,940
    2019$189 +6.3%$4,940 +9.3%
    2018$178 +2.4%$4,520
    2017$174 $4,520
    2016$174 -0.1%$4,520
    2015$174 +2.4%$4,520
    2014$170 -1.7%$4,520
    2013$173 -76.1%$4,520 -76.7%
    2012$723 +2.3%$19,390
    2011$707 $19,390
    2010$707 +1.6%$19,390 -2.6%
    2009$696 +3.5%$19,910
    2008$672 $19,910
    2007$672 $19,910 +4.6%
    2006-- $19,030
    2005$1,024 $19,030
    2004$1,024 +9.5%$19,030 +8.9%
    2003$935 +0.8%$17,480
    2002$928 $17,480
    2001$928 $17,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45628