Skip main navigation
Sold for $219,000
  • $219,000

    314 Myrtle St, Flushing, MI 48433

    2beds
    1,850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $219,100 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $2,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,100

    $208,000 - $230,000

    $2,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The heart of this home lies in its two distinct kitchens, each a culinary masterpiece in its own right. The main kitchen boasts warm wooden cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and vibrant accent walls, inspiring your inner chef. A second kitchen, with its white cabinetry and appliances. The second kitchen provides additional flexibility, perfect for entertaining or multi-generational living. This unique home features an extra-large primary bedroom and full bath on the second floor and a second bedroom on the main floor with a full bath, not to mention the lower level for a possible third bedroom and a half bath. Walking distance to downtown Flushing restaurants and shopping district all while enjoying the flushing school district. updates in the past ten years include roof on house and garage, new soffits and gutters with guards, new side entry door and rear patio door, new lighting fixtures in main level and stair wells, refinished hardwood floors, new Hickory kitchen with granite counter tops, new furnace and AC, Insulation added, chimney rebuilt, five new windows and the list goes on in improvements. Schedule a showing today this one won't last long.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Raup 810-513-3417,

    Century 21 Signature Realty

    Bought with:

    Debbie Upleger, 123935

    REMAX Town & Country

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50201140MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 24 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    Bathroom 2
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,250
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 49
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 49 x 105 x 49 x 105
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5526554009
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$219,000-2.4%$118/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201140 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$224,500$121/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201140 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Price change$224,500-0.2%$121/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201140 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$224,900$122/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201140 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$224,900$122/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201140 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$224,900-2.2%$122/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201140 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$229,900+48.8%$124/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201140 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Sold$154,500$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2019Sold$154,500-3.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$159,900-3.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Crown Real Estate Group #219006249 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Price change$165,000-1.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Crown Real Estate Group #219006249 Report a problem
    2/24/2019Price change$167,000-2.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Crown Real Estate Group #219006249 Report a problem
    1/19/2019Listed for sale$171,000+31.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Crown Real Estate Group #219006249 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Sold$130,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2016Pending sale$130,000$70/sqft
    Source: American Associates Inc. #30059453 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Listed for sale$130,000$70/sqft
    Source: American Associates Inc. #30059453 Report a problem
    6/27/2016Pending sale$130,000$70/sqft
    Source: American Associates Inc. #30059453 Report a problem
    6/23/2016Listed for sale$130,000+46.1%$70/sqft
    Source: American Associates Inc. #30059453 Report a problem
    6/12/2000Sold$89,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,062 +4.2%$105,000 +8.7%
    2024$3,900 $96,600 +11.8%
    2023-- $86,400 +6.7%
    2022-- $81,000 +3.7%
    2021-- $78,100 +9.5%
    2020-- $71,300 +37.6%
    2019-- $51,800 +4.9%
    2018$1,670 $49,400 +2.1%
    2017$1,670 +0.5%$48,400 +34.7%
    2016$1,661 $35,926
    2015$1,661 --
    2012-- $34,700 -11.9%
    2011-- $39,400 -6%
    2010-- $41,900 -17%
    2008$287 $50,500 -5.4%
    2006-- $53,400 +2.7%
    2005-- $52,000 +4%
    2004-- $50,000 +13.7%
    2003-- $43,990 +6%
    2002$787 +0.4%$41,500 +6.1%
    2001$783 +24.4%$39,100 -0.1%
    2000$630 $39,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48433