Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $481,000

    314 Rendering Works Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

    4beds
    2baths
    1,834sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    144.59 Acres Lot
    $481,000 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,000

    $394,000 - $572,000

    $2,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    144.59 scenic acres with 4 br log home in historic Cherry Valley, NY. Between 40 - 60 acres of tillable land, long road frontage, 80 plus wooded. Sweeping views of the Mohawk Valley. Beautifully maintained 4 br, 2 ba log home perfectly situated to take in the tremendous Upstate NY scenery. Large barn at the end of the long winding driveway has its own drilled well, septic system, and even half bath! Great hay/equipment/rec vehicle/animal storage. Motivated seller. List price is below appraised value.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 144.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 362489440012300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cherry Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202329414 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listed for sale$266,000+13.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202329414 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202327919 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listed for sale$235,000-25.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202327919 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$315,000-3.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/30/2016Pending sale$325,000$177/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #201605604 Report a problem
    7/30/2016Listed for sale$325,000$177/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #201605604 Report a problem
    6/18/2016Listing removed$325,000$177/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #104398 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Price change$325,000-7.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #104398 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Listed for sale$349,900$191/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #104398 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Listing removed$349,900$191/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #100590 Report a problem
    9/20/2015Price change$349,900-2.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #201512742 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listed for sale$359,900$196/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Oneonta #100590 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $153,100
    2024-- $153,100
    2023-- $153,100
    2022-- $153,100
    2021-- $153,100
    2020-- $153,100
    2019-- $153,100
    2018-- $153,100
    2017$1,074 +76.8%$153,100
    2016$608 $153,100
    2015-- $153,100
    2014-- $153,100
    2013-- $153,100
    2012-- $153,100
    2011-- $153,100 +207.4%
    2010-- $49,800
    2009-- $49,800
    2008-- $49,800
    2007-- $49,800
    2006-- $49,800
    2005-- $49,800
    2004-- $49,800
    2003-- $49,800
    2002-- $49,800
    2001-- $49,800
    2000-- $49,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13320

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating