Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,313,600

    314 Stone Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    2beds
    1,433sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    4.53 Acres Lot
    $1,313,600 Zestimate®
    $917/sqft
    $5,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,313,600

    $1.22M - $1.43M

    $5,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Whether you re looking for an escape from the city, or a peaceful, unique place to call home, this sophisticated country retreat is the property for you. Gut renovated in 2019, this designer, two bedroom cottage with waterfront views boasts high end finishes, and appliances, wide plank bleached oak flooring, living room with theater projection screen and 31 feet of fully operable, window walls with passive doors with retractable screens for seamless indoor/outdoor living. A roomy eat-in kitchen opens to the dining room with large custom barn doors to close off the kitchen or fully open to connect kitchen to dining room. The master bedroom offers two closets and a large bath. A hall bath, bedroom and powder room all finished with top of the line materials including a Blue de Savoy Marble wood burning fireplace. Extensive patios surround the house with serene views of the water and the woods. Minutes to downtown Pound Ridge and Bedford, or 1 hour to Manhattan. Privacy abounds.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Formal Dining Room
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,433 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 4.53 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Private, Stone/Brick Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 554600981674

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

Other facts
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Formal Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Waterfront
    • WaterSource: Well
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • View: Water, Panoramic
    • Basement: Partial
    • HotWater: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Private, Stone/Brick Wall
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6309120 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for rent$15,000+25%$10/sqft
    7/27/2020Sold$995,000$694/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6001732 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Pending sale$995,000$694/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6001732 Report a problem
    4/5/2020Listing removed$12,000+100%$8/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6020656 Report a problem
    3/7/2020Listed for rent$6,000+130.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #6020656 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Price change$995,000-15.3%$694/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #6001732 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listed for sale$1,175,000+95.8%$820/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #6001732 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Sold$600,000$419/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2015Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4533267 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Price change$2,600-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4533267 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Price change$3,250-15.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4533267 Report a problem
    7/18/2015Listed for rent$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4533267 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $152,400
    2024-- $152,400
    2023-- $152,400
    2022-- $152,400
    2021-- $152,400
    2020-- $152,400 +17.2%
    2019-- $130,000 +4.4%
    2018-- $124,500 +55.6%
    2017-- $80,000
    2016-- $80,000
    2015-- $80,000
    2014-- $80,000
    2013-- $80,000 -2.4%
    2012-- $82,000
    2011-- $82,000
    2010-- $82,000
    2009-- $82,000
    2008-- $82,000
    2007-- $82,000
    2006-- $82,000
    2005-- $82,000
    2004-- $82,000
    2003-- $82,000
    2002-- $82,000
    2001-- $82,000
    2000-- $82,000
    1999-- $82,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576