Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $215,000

    314 W Main Ave, Ritzville, WA 99169

    3beds
    --baths
    1,545sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1927
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $249,600 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,600

    $230,000 - $270,000

    $1,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated 3-bedroom, 1.75-bathroom home. This modernized residence highlights a recently replaced roof, new windows, newly installed furnace, updated flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, contemporary light fixtures, an enhanced kitchen, and renovated bathrooms. The partially finished basement includes an extra room, allowing you to create a potential 4th bedroom along with space for storage or an additional living area. Outside, relish the spacious front porch.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emiley Rios 509-425-4898,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202414249MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    First floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1545 Square Feet
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,545
    • Total interior livable area: 1,545 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1935230500209

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ritzville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2024Sold$215,000$139/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202414249 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Pending sale$215,000$139/sqft
    5/15/2024Price change$215,000-12.2%$139/sqft
    4/11/2024Listed for sale$245,000$159/sqft
    4/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202411197 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Price change$245,000-5.8%$159/sqft
    2/28/2024Price change$260,000-5.5%$168/sqft
    1/30/2024Listed for sale$275,000+21.1%$178/sqft
    3/3/2022Sold$227,000+3.7%$147/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1866495 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Pending sale$219,000$142/sqft
    12/17/2021Price change$219,000-4.4%$142/sqft
    11/29/2021Price change$229,000-4.2%$148/sqft
    11/20/2021Listed for sale$239,000+181.2%$155/sqft
    5/3/2021Sold$85,000+70%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listing removed$50,000$32/sqft
    Source: Katz Realty, Inc. #575726 Report a problem
    3/22/2014Price change$50,000-16.7%$32/sqft
    Source: Katz Realty, Inc. #575726 Report a problem
    2/13/2014Listed for sale$59,999+100%$39/sqft
    Source: Katz Realty, Inc. #575726 Report a problem
    7/30/2004Sold$30,000$19/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24027353 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,963 +26.2%$251,200 +31.4%
    2023$2,348 +1.3%$191,100 +164.7%
    2022$2,317 +129.5%$72,200 +13.5%
    2021$1,009 +8.5%$63,600 +3.1%
    2020$930 +5.6%$61,700 -1.4%
    2018$881 +11.8%$62,600
    2017$787 -21.1%$62,600
    2016$998 $62,600
    2015$998 $62,600 -4.6%
    2014$998 $65,600
    2012$998 $65,600 -9.6%
    2011-- $72,600
    2010-- $72,600 +5.1%
    2009-- $69,100 +4.5%
    2008-- $66,100 +4.6%
    2006-- $63,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99169