Skip main navigation
Sold for $10,625,000
  • $10,625,000

    314 W Riverside Drive, Jupiter, FL 33469

    7beds
    9,924sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1 Acres Lot
    $13,479,100 Zestimate®
    $1,071/sqft
    $6,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $13,479,100

    $11.73M - $15.77M

    $6,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $73,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $73,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Timeless Tuscan riverfront estate on an expansive 1-acre parcel with 190' of water frontage along the Loxahatchee River! The recently renovated expansive home was built in 2003, updated and renovated over the last 2 years, and features over 13,000 total square feet, which includes the gracious main house that is all on 1 level except 1 guest bedroom suite, the spacious outdoor living areas, 6 car garage, and a 2 bedroom guesthouse with ultimate privacy and scenic serenity. As you enter the gated driveway, you are taken in by the timeless elegance with modern functionality along with meticulous detail through the estate. This one of a kind compound features an open floor plan with very high ceilings, lots of detailed woodwork, newer Downsview kitchen, premier impact doors and windows throughout, oversized natural marble and spectacular views of the river, and the resort style pool and backyard. The beautiful outdoor spaces include an incredible pool with a lazy river that meanders through the yard and cumulates with a grand water featuring water slide. Other outdoor living areas include many covered loggias, the basketball court that could be converted to pickleball, playground, tiki bar, dock with a slip that can accommodate up to a 50' yacht, and lush landscaping. The house comes equipped with a whole house generator, a smart house with Lutron automation. Spectacular location just minutes to the ocean by boat or car, in the heart of Jupiter along the premier waterfront, yet very private and secure. Location! Location! Location! Jupiter is known to be one of the premium spots to live in South Florida. It has some of the best snorkeling & fishing right in your backyard off the dock in the beautiful water behind the house. The area offers exceptional A-rated private and public schools, great restaurants that you can access via boat, car or walking & proximity to world class shopping, best beaches and only 30 minutes away from PB international airport.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Milla & Andrew Russo 561-358-6608,

    Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter),

    Andrew W Russo 561-371-0933,

    Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)

    Bought with:

    Deborah A. Brennan, 3527649

    Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10858129MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 6
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 420
    • Dimensions: 21 X 20
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 420
    • Dimensions: 21 X 20
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    Den
    • Level: First
    • Area: 350
    • Dimensions: 25 X 14
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 621
    • Dimensions: 27 X 23
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 621
    • Dimensions: 27 X 23
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 459
    • Dimensions: 27 X 17
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 459
    • Dimensions: 27 X 17
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Marble, Wood
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Plantation Shutters, Storm Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 13,105
    • Total interior livable area: 9,924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Other, Salt Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 190 x 412 x 75 x 330
    • Features: 1-2 Acres, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Cabana
    • Parcel number: 30424036040110030
    • Zoning: R1(cit
    • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Barrel,Concrete,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003
    Details
    • Builder model: custom

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Gated Community, Motion Detectors, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence, Security Lights
    Community
    • Community features: Boat Facilities, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Jupiter
    • Subdivision: RIVERSIDE ON THE LOXAHATCHEE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2023Pending sale$11,700,000+10.1%$1,179/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10858129 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Sold$10,625,000-9.2%$1,071/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10858129 Report a problem
    5/14/2023Listed for sale$11,700,000$1,179/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10858129 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Pending sale$11,700,000$1,179/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #RX10858129 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Contingent$11,700,000$1,179/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10858129 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$11,700,000$1,179/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10858129 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Pending sale$11,700,000$1,179/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #RX10858129 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Contingent$11,700,000$1,179/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10858129 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Price change$11,700,000-9.7%$1,179/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10858129 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$12,950,000+48%$1,305/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10858129 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Sold$8,750,000-2.7%$882/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10709509 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Pending sale$8,995,000$906/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10709509 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Listed for sale$8,995,000$906/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10709509 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Illustrated Properties Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listed for sale$8,995,000+60.6%$906/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10699957 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Sold$5,600,000-17%$564/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10132713 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Price change$6,750,000-14.6%$680/sqft
    Source: Virtual Global Realty, LLC #RX-10132713 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listed for sale$7,900,000+50.5%$796/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Jupiter Beach #RX-10121219 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Listing removed$5,250,000$529/sqft
    Source: Water Pointe Realty #R3296203 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listed for sale$5,250,000+5%$529/sqft
    Source: Water Pointe Realty #R3296203 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Sold$5,000,000-4.8%$504/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listing removed$5,250,000$529/sqft
    Source: Water Pointe Realty Group #R3296203 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Price change$5,250,000-8.7%$529/sqft
    7/19/2012Listed for sale$5,750,000+4.5%$579/sqft
    6/3/2012Listing removed$5,500,000$554/sqft
    Source: Water Pointe Realty Group #R3197755 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listed for sale$5,500,000$554/sqft
    11/18/2011Listing removed$5,500,000+376.2%$554/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #R3197755 Report a problem
    1/23/2002Sold$1,155,000+35.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2000Sold$850,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$161,435 +3.1%$9,465,545 +10.6%
    2023$156,636 +11.9%$8,558,702 +10%
    2022$140,003 +29.2%$7,780,638 +32.8%
    2021$108,373 +8.3%$5,857,484 +10%
    2020$100,035 +1.4%$5,324,985 +2.7%
    2019$98,693 $5,184,982 +9%
    2018$98,693 +12.1%$4,756,309 +0.1%
    2017$88,009 -2.1%$4,752,283 +0.1%
    2016$89,860 -2.5%$4,747,825 +8.6%
    2015$92,149 +5.1%$4,372,216 +6.9%
    2014$87,679 +10.6%$4,088,135 +6.5%
    2013$79,253 +8.7%$3,838,670 +10%
    2012$72,906 -1%$3,489,700 +1.1%
    2011$73,674 -6.7%$3,450,667 -5.5%
    2010$78,938 -4.2%$3,651,479 -14.9%
    2008$82,372 -0.8%$4,292,233 -6.2%
    2007$83,017 -9.8%$4,578,249 -2%
    2006$92,060 $4,673,149 +12.9%
    2005-- $4,139,502 +10.9%
    2004$25,345 $3,732,154 +259.3%
    2003-- $1,038,750 -0.1%
    2002$22,247 +36.3%$1,040,208 +39%
    2001$16,323 +87.5%$748,445 +75.6%
    2000$8,708 +6.4%$426,141 -10.4%
    1999$8,181 $475,367

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverside Drive Park