Skip main navigation
Sold for $650,000
Street View
  • $650,000

    314 Warren Acres Rd, Yakima, WA 98901

    3beds
    3,478sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $666,300 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,446 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $666,300

    $606,000 - $733,000

    $2,446/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,901/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,901/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to the peace and privacy of this beautifully remodeled country home, nestled on close to an acre lot at the end of a secluded private road. Perfectly blending modern comfort with rural charm, this home offers a serene retreat while still being conveniently close to local amenities. Every inch of the main level has been thoughtfully renovated with high-end finishes and attention to detail. From the updated kitchen to the fresh flooring, paint, and modern bathrooms, no expense was spared in creating a comfortable, stylish living space. You will fall in love with the natural light gleaming in from the windows, and the abundance of storage throughout the home! The basement provides a blank slate for creative opportunity. Outdoors enjoy ample space for gardening, outdoor activities, or simply soaking in the tranquility of country living. With a brand-new composition roof, Selah-Moxee irrigation, mature landscaping, and views all around you, this home truly is a delight!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kellee Richardson 509-961-6816,

    John L Scott Yakima,

    Marie Welch 509-985-0400,

    John L Scott Yakima

    Bought with:

    Ramiro Herrera, 24006481

    John L Scott Yakima

    Jeremy Sinnes, 24003958

    John L Scott Yakima

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 24-2975MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,478
    • Total interior livable area: 3,478 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Roll- in Shower, Roll-under Sinks
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    • Features: Views, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19132113404
    • Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yakima

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2025Sold$650,000-6.9%$187/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-2975 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listing removed$4,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Pending sale$698,300+437.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-2975 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listed for rent$4,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2025Sold$130,000-81.4%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2025Price change$698,300-3%$201/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-2975 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listed for sale$720,000+20.9%$207/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-2975 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Sold$595,500-0.6%$171/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-2248 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Pending sale$599,000$172/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-2248 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Price change$599,000-3.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-2248 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Price change$620,000-2.3%$178/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-2248 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Price change$634,500-2.3%$182/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-2248 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listed for sale$649,500+10.5%$187/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-2248 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Sold$587,800$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$887 -32.8%$103,400 +94%
    2023$1,319 +53.8%$53,300 +0.4%
    2022$858 -3.6%$53,100 +0.2%
    2021$890 +41%$53,000 +9.3%
    2019$631 -6.2%$48,500
    2018$673 -17.3%$48,500
    2017$813 $48,500 -0.4%
    2016$813 $48,700
    2015$813 $48,700 -0.2%
    2014$813 $48,800
    2013$813 $48,800 -18.4%
    2011-- $59,800
    2010$575 $59,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Terrace Heights