Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $405,000

    314 Wolf Trap Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692

    3beds
    2,184sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $411,800 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,690 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,800

    $391,000 - $432,000

    $2,690/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful farmhouse ranch home in York County is ready for new owners. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has an open floor plan with a spacious living area and kitchen, sunroom on the back that is heated and cooled. The outside boasts wide open space with a terrific garage and work shop. Close to all shopping and entertainment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Fuller,

    Kiln Creek Realty Inc. 757-243-2611

    Bought with:

    Lacey Whitaker

    Aweigh Real Estate VB

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10628261MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Primary Sink-Double, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Oversized, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Features: Corner
    Details
    • Parcel number: S07c15650923
    • Zoning: R20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County
    • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yorktown
    • Subdivision: All Others Area 112

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,647 +5.4%$339,400
    2024$2,512 +8.9%$339,400 +13.3%
    2023$2,306 -1.3%$299,500
    2022$2,336 -5.1%$299,500 -3.3%
    2021$2,461 $309,600
    2020$2,461 +5.1%$309,600 +5.1%
    2019$2,343 $294,700
    2018$2,343 $294,700 -3.6%
    2017-- $305,800
    2016-- $305,800
    2015-- $305,800
    2014-- $305,800 -1.2%
    2013-- $309,600
    2012-- $309,600 -3.7%
    2011-- $321,400
    2010-- $321,400 -3.5%
    2009-- $333,100
    2008-- $333,100 +117%
    2007-- $153,500
    2006-- $153,500 +39.5%
    2005-- $110,000
    2004-- $110,000
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23692