Escape to peaceful country living with this cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 2.01 acres. Tucked away on the back acre, the home offers added privacy and a quiet setting while still providing room to grow. This well-maintained home has been kept in great condition and offers comfortable, functional living in a serene rural environment. The property also features a unique opportunity—the front acre can be split and sold, or another home added on, with well and utilities already available to both acres, making it ideal for investment or future expansion. Bring your animals and enjoy the lifestyle—chickens can convey! If you're looking for space, flexibility, and country charm, this property is a must-see!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (5/7)
$150,000
3142 Sparrow Rd, Lubbock, TX 79407
2beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2022
2.01 Acres Lot
$148,500 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-maintained homeSerene rural environmentComfortable functional living
- 24 days |
- 386 |
- 24 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andi Dunlap TREC #0699066 806-773-2290,
Black Pearl Realty
Source: LBMLS,MLS#: 202605220
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
Lot
- Size: 2.01 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: BROWN FARMS, LOT 20, AB153, ACRES 2.01
- Parcel number: 107208
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $77,430
- Annual tax amount: $1,354
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$148,500
$141,000 - $156,000
$1,280/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $150,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $150,000-6.3%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000+6.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $150,000$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,430 +3.4% |
| 2024 | $480 -68.6% | $74,900 -25% |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $99,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79407