Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space. Well cared for and full of character, this property has been a cherished family home and is now ready for its next chapter. Inside, you'll find a large living area perfect for gatherings, and a kitchen with ample cabinet space. The three bedrooms are generously sized, with nice updated bathrooms. Outside, the property offers a spacious yard ideal for gardening, relaxing, or entertaining. Whether you're looking for your first home, a place to raise a family, or a property with room to grow, this home checks all the boxes.
Under contract
$169,900
3144 Brow Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
3beds
1,668sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
1.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated bathroomsSpacious yardComfortable living spaceIdeal for gardening
- 271 days |
- 51 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Makenzi Blackwell 256-613-2804,
Impact Realty, LLC,
Pam Jackson 256-490-5570,
Impact Realty, LLC
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21897200
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Breakfast, Sun, Bathroom 2, Utility Room, Master Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Bathroom 1
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 49
- Dimensions: 7 x 7
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Linoleum
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Linoleum
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 361
- Dimensions: 19 x 19
Utility room
- Features: Linoleum
- Level: First
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 14 x 8
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,668 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway-Paved/Asphalt
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.43 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0303050000033.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,100
- Date on market: 8/21/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Contingent | $169,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,820 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,820 +23% |
| 2022 | -- | $13,680 +25% |
| 2021 | -- | $10,940 |
| 2020 | -- | $10,940 |
| 2019 | -- | $10,940 +15.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $9,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,480 +1.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35956