Bring your fishing pole and fire up the fryer! 8.86 acres with 2 stocked fish ponds! Mobile home on the property does need some TLC, or build the home of your dreams in the perfect setting. Call today for a showing!
For sale
Price cut: $1.5K (4/20)
$113,500
3144 Old Pelham Rd, Camilla, GA 31730
3beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
8.86 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$87/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 245 days |
- 1,976 |
- 130 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda Lovett,
Janice Smith Realty, LLC,
Wade Bowles,
Janice Smith Realty, LLC
Source: TABRMLS,MLS#: 925958
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
Appliances
- Laundry: Outside
Features
- Dining Room/Kitchen Combo, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Lot
- Size: 8.86 Acres
- Features: Secluded
Details
- Parcel number: 00830090
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
Location
- Region: Camilla
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $87/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,154
- Annual tax amount: $461
- Date on market: 9/10/2025
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,165/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $113,500-1.3%$87/sqft |
Source: TABRMLS #925958 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $115,000-2.1%$88/sqft |
Source: TABRMLS #925958 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $117,500-2.1%$90/sqft |
Source: TABRMLS #925958 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $120,000-4%$92/sqft |
Source: TABRMLS #925958 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000+213.3%$96/sqft |
Source: TABRMLS #925958 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2011 | Sold | $39,900$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $539 -6.1% | $15,262 |
| 2023 | $575 +2.4% | $15,262 |
| 2022 | $561 -0.7% | $15,262 -0.8% |
| 2021 | $565 -5.8% | $15,379 |
| 2020 | $600 +5% | $15,379 |
| 2019 | $572 -28.5% | $15,379 |
| 2018 | $799 +34.2% | $15,379 -5.9% |
| 2017 | $595 +31.5% | $16,346 |
| 2016 | $453 | $16,346 |
| 2015 | $453 | $16,346 |
| 2014 | $453 | $16,346 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31730