Craftsman Style Home On 2+- Acres- NO HOA! Location, Location, Location-Surrounded By Pasture, you may forget you are Minutes to Downtown Monroe & The Shops at 316-Beautiful Curb Appeal! This Home Features -Covered Front porch & Covered Rear Patio-3 Car Garage-Board and Batten Front Elevation-Brick Water table-Interior Features Laminate Flooring in the Foyer, Dining Room, Living Room, Laundry Room, and Breakfast Area! 4 Bedrooms 3 Full Baths! Open Floor Plan Great for Entertaining-Family Room w/Brick Fireplace-Built in cabinets with floating shelves-Owner Suite with Tray Ceiling-Resort Style Bath-Double Vanity-Beautiful Kitchen-White Cabinets-Granite C-tops & Tile Backsplash-Breakfast Area-Pantry-Dining Room with Custom Trim-Large Secondary Rooms-Upstairs 4th Bedroom has Full Bath-Laundry Room on Main with Cabinets!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/17)
$649,900
3145 George Williams Road, Monroe, GA 30656
4beds
3,408sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
2 Acres Lot
$646,500 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered front porchBreakfast areaCovered rear patioLarge secondary roomsBeautiful curb appealWhite cabinetsResort style bath
- 103 days |
- 613 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Doug Minton 404-520-0015,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta,
Mary Compton 678-409-8611,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: CL348325
Originating MLS: Athens Area Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,408 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: C0850144G00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $398,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,693
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 103 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
Estimated market value
$646,500
$614,000 - $679,000
$3,160/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $649,900-3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $669,900-1.5%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,693 | $159,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30656