Get that cottage feel in this beautifully updated stone home. Built with full stones that help keep the home cool in the summer months. Move in ready, immediate occupancy.
Enjoy your large kitchen with new cabinets, appliances, waterproof LVP flooring, slate backsplash, new countertops with new black Kohler sink. The knotty pine ceiling and stone fireplace with electric log add to the coziness of this beautiful kitchen.
Newly tiled bath, laundry room and mud room. New light fixtures and window blinds throughout. New washer/dryer and hot water heater in November 2025. Freshly painted inside and out. New carpet in bedrooms, living room and dining room.
The living room boasts beautiful restained knotty pine walls, a sandstone fireplace and abundant light.
This is a must see. Don't let the chance to own this beauty pass you by. Situated on one cleared acre with a partially fenced back yard, pole barn, shed and patio.
City water and sewer. Newly widened and paved road with utility companies installing new gas and electrical lines.
Roof with 50 year architectural shingles and all new electric service in 2016. Wallside windows warrantied until 2038.
Close to four beaches, shopping, dining, hospitals and schools.
Comes with a Home Warranty. Don’t miss this opportunity!
For sale
Price cut: $13K (5/8)
$255,000
3145 Krafft Rd, Fort Gratiot, MI 48059
3beds
1,460sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
1 Acres Lot
$252,100 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 43 days |
- 1,073 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeff Todd 248-609-8200,
Keller Williams Paint Creek 248-609-8000
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261021157
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 6 X 6
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Kitchen, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,460
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 66 x 660
Details
- Additional structures: Barns, Sheds
- Parcel number: 74200282011500
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
- Major remodel year: 2017
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $44,992
- Annual tax amount: $1,652
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$252,100
$239,000 - $265,000
$1,367/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $255,000-4.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $268,000-2.5%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 +8.7% | $75,300 +7.1% |
| 2024 | $2,346 +64.5% | $70,300 +17% |
| 2023 | $1,427 +7.2% | $60,100 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $55,200 +4.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $52,800 +14.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $46,200 +11.1% |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $41,600 +4.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $39,700 -1.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $40,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,400 +10.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $36,700 +6.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 -6.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $36,800 +2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $36,000 -6.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $38,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,600 -15% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,400 -9% |
| 2008 | -- | $49,900 -1.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $50,800 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $49,300 +4.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $47,050 +4.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $45,154 +7.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $42,004 +9.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $38,375 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48059