Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,367,600

    3145 Main Bayview Rd, Southold, NY 11971

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $1,367,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,367,600

    $1.23M - $1.52M

    $5,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This completely updated and turnkey offering has been transformed with picturesque views from every window! Your main floor is entirely open concept with vineyard views to the north and water views to the south. This home sits on a shy acre at the end of Goose Creek with unparalleled views from your own private dock and 170' of waterfrontage. Featuring four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including your primary suite with ensuite and balcony, this home is not to be missed. Other upgrades include a stunning floating modern staircase, indoor garden, Chef's Kitchen with quartz countertops, wraparound deck for incredible outdoor dining and more! Escape, relax and enjoy your North Fork retreat with all the vineyards, beaches, farms and more that the East End is known for!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Out East,MLS#: 384346

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront
    • Frontage type: Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000078000200012001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Southold

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2024Listing removed$5,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3575630 Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listed for rent$5,000
    10/1/2024Listing removed$5,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for rent$5,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listing removed$5,000
    8/31/2024Listed for rent$5,000
    6/17/2022Sold$1,200,000-7.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3386887 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Pending sale$1,299,900
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3386887 Report a problem
    4/26/2022Price change$1,299,900-5.5%
    3/29/2022Listed for sale$1,375,000+150%
    8/30/2018Sold$550,000-13.2%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/5/2018Listed for sale$634,000
    Source: Beninati Associates #2946791 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listing removed$634,000
    Source: Beninati Associates #2946791 Report a problem
    6/22/2017Price change$634,000+5.8%
    Source: Beninati Associates #2946791 Report a problem
    12/7/2016Listed for sale$599,000
    Source: Beninati Associates #P1267732 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $5,800
    2023-- $5,800
    2022-- $5,800 +7.4%
    2021-- $5,400
    2020-- $5,400 +3.8%
    2019-- $5,200 -13.3%
    2018-- $6,000
    2017$8,080 $6,000
    2016-- $6,000
    2015-- $6,000
    2014-- $6,000
    2013-- $6,000 -16.1%
    2012-- $7,150
    2011-- $7,150
    2010-- $7,150
    2009-- $7,150
    2008-- $7,150
    2007$7,293 $7,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11971