Skip main navigation
Active
  • $349,900

    3145 Springs Hill Rd, Springs, PA 15562

    5beds
    2,199sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $340,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new metal roofCovered front porchVariety of treesThoughtfully maintained groundsGrape arborSeparate dining room
    Charming and full of opportunity, this spacious 5 bedroom/2 bath brick home is nestled in the peaceful countryside village of Springs, PA, offering character, versatility, and breathtaking views. Inside, you'll find beautiful original oak hardwood flooring throughout, 9 foot-high ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace anchoring the living room, and the convenience of one bedroom and one full bath on the main level—ideal for flexible living arrangements. A separate dining room is perfect for meals and gatherings with loved ones. A brand-new metal roof installed in April 2026 adds lasting value and peace of mind. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the covered front porch or practical everyday living with the enclosed entry/mudroom. Outside, the thoughtfully maintained grounds feature a garden, a variety of trees, and a grape arbor, creating a picturesque setting to enjoy the surrounding scenery and views. Adding exceptional value is the detached 3-car garage topped by a separate 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment—perfect for guest accommodations, multigenerational living, or income-producing short-term or long-term rental potential. This unique property blends small-town charm, country beauty, and investment opportunity in one remarkable package!
    6 days
    |
    520
    |
    41
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Maust,

    HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET 814-445-6587

    Source: CSMLS,MLS#: 96041573MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 114
      • Dimensions: 9.5 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Potential Office
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 94.5
      • Dimensions: 7 x 13.5
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Bedroom 5
      • Description: Potential Office
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 195.5
      • Dimensions: 8.5 x 23
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 360
      • Dimensions: 15 x 24
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Internet Service, Main Floor Bedroom
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Propane, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,199
      • Total interior livable area: 2,199 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,199
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Paved, Detached, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.92 Acres
      • Dimensions: .921 A
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House
      • Parcel number: 140002700
      • Zoning description: Not Zoned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1939

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,898
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer & Dryer In Detached Garage/Apartment Included In "as-Is" Condition.
      • Exclusions: Personal Property, Porch Furniture. Generator In Detached Garage Is Negotiable.
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Ben Maust

      Ben Maust

      (814) 233-5614

Estimated market value

        $340,300

        $323,000 - $357,000

        $1,550/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$349,900+96%$159/sqft
        Source: CSMLS #96041573 Report a problem
        11/1/2005Sold$178,500$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,822 $44,200
        2024$1,822 +4.4%$44,200
        2023$1,745 $44,200
        2022$1,745 $44,200
        2021$1,745 +0.3%$44,200 +0%
        2020$1,740 -0.3%$44,195
        2019$1,745 -0.1%$44,195 -0.1%
        2018$1,747 $44,250
        2017-- $44,250
        2016-- $44,250
        2015-- --
        2014-- $44,245
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- $44,250
        2008-- $44,250
        2007-- $44,250
        2005-- $44,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15562

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable