Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    3146 Heathcote Rd, Waldorf, MD 20602

    3beds
    1,002sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    828 Square Feet Lot
    $281,800 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $1,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,800

    $268,000 - $296,000

    $1,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,754/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,754/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable starter home right in the heart of Waldorf! Located near all of the shopping and dining that you desire. Affordable and "move in ready" at its best! Welcome home to Heathcote Road. Unlike others in this community, you enter through the front door, into your large foyer with vinyl plank flooring! Tons of natural light pours through the fully exposed windows! The kitchen is complete with butcher block counters and a view into the large living room! This living room can be used in so many ways - a large living space, a living & dining space or a living & office space - the choice is yours! Upstairs are 3 generously sized bedrooms, a bathroom big enough for everyone to share and a stackable washer/dryer. Make Heathcote your next home before someone else does!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Delaney Burgess 301-938-0100,

    RE/MAX United Real Estate,

    Listing Team: Gail Nyman Group

    Bought with:

    Eliseo Morales, 671252

    Deausen Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCH2028866MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,002
    • Total interior livable area: 1,002 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,002
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
    • Details: Assigned Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 828 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0906134866

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2024Sold$255,000-1.9%$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2028866 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Pending sale$260,000$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2028866 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Contingent$260,000$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2028866 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$260,000-3.7%$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2028866 Report a problem
    12/26/2023Listed for sale$270,000+38.5%$269/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2028866 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    2/9/2022Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #MDCH2008940 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Sold$195,000$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2020Sold$195,000$195/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #460614964856398682 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Pending sale$195,000$195/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH219548 Report a problem
    11/22/2020Price change$195,000+2.7%$195/sqft
    Source: Century 21 New Millennium #MDCH219548 Report a problem
    11/21/2020Pending sale$189,900$190/sqft
    11/16/2020Listed for sale$189,900+33%$190/sqft
    8/11/2020Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2020Price change$1,600+23.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2020Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2005Sold$142,800+119.7%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/1999Sold$65,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,225 +7.7%$217,933 +7.4%
    2024$2,996 +28.9%$203,000 +9.5%
    2023$2,323 +24.5%$185,400 -8.7%
    2022$1,866 -0.9%$203,000 +35.2%
    2021$1,882 +5.8%$150,200 +5.8%
    2020$1,779 +1%$141,967 -5.5%
    2019$1,761 +6.6%$150,200 +19.7%
    2018$1,653 +2.3%$125,500 +2.3%
    2017$1,616 -8.2%$122,733 +2.3%
    2016$1,762 $119,967 +2.4%
    2015$1,762 $117,200
    2014$1,762 $117,200
    2013-- $117,200 -18.2%
    2012-- $143,200
    2011-- $143,200
    2010-- $143,200 -20.9%
    2009-- $181,150 +22%
    2008-- $148,542 +28.1%
    2007-- $115,936 +39.1%
    2006-- $83,330 +7.1%
    2005-- $77,832 +7.6%
    2004-- $72,336 +8.2%
    2003-- $66,840
    2002-- $66,840
    2001-- $66,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20602