Skip main navigation
Lot/land
Street View
  • $59,900

    3146 Patrick Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108

    --beds
    --baths
    6.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Imagine a place where the rules don’t apply. This sprawling 6.1-acre parcel offers the ultimate blank canvas for your dreams, completely free of HOA headaches, zoning restrictions, or nosy neighbors. Whether you are looking to pull up a mobile home, build an off-grid homestead, or simply secure a private weekend getaway, this property is ready for your vision. Property Highlights: Total Freedom: Zero restrictions. Mobile homes, modular builds, tiny homes, and RVs are all welcome. Ultimate Privacy: 6.1 acres of pristine land giving you the buffer you’ve always wanted from the outside world. Outdoor Adventure: The perfect terrain for four-wheel riding, dirt biking, camping, and creating your own private trail system. Blank Canvas: No existing buildings to tear down. Utilities are not yet installed, allowing you to design your infrastructure exactly how and where you want it. Don't let someone else claim your slice of independence. Bring your toys, bring your plans, and make this land yours today!
    2 days
    |
    151
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Little 334-730-0011,

    Pinnacle Group at KW Montg.

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 586782MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 642 x 415 x 645 x 425
      • Features: City Lot, Level, Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1105213001006.000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Montgomery

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $39,600
      • Annual tax amount: $384
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $851/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$59,900
        Source: MAAR #586782 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$384 $7,920
        2024$384 +10.3%$7,920 +10.3%
        2023$348 +40.7%$7,180 +5.9%
        2022$247 -0.9%$6,780
        2021$250 +9.6%--
        2020$228 -8%$6,240
        2019$247 +14.1%--
        2018$217 +13.4%$5,940 +13.4%
        2017$191 -4%$5,240 +1.6%
        2014$199 +5.8%$5,160
        2013$188 $5,160
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36108

        Getting around

        13 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        14 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable