Welcome to 3146 Stevens Chapel Rd in Smithfield, where you get the space you've been looking for without giving up convenience. This 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on just over an acre (1.03 acres) and offers 1,350 sqft of comfortable living space. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with everything you need, while outside you've got room to spread out, entertain, or just enjoy some peace and quiet. If you've been looking for a property with land and no feeling of being boxed in, this is one you'll want to check out.
Pending
$230,000
3146 Stevens Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
3beds
1,350sqft
Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
Built in 2000
1.03 Acres Lot
$227,900 Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peace and quietRoom to spread out
- 34 days |
- 452 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ethan Louis Lines 919-600-9716,
Lines Realty Company, LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160848
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,350
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,350
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 262200513898
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,160
- Annual tax amount: $1,112
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$227,900
$217,000 - $239,000
$1,626/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $230,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000+14.4%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Sold | $201,000+0.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2022 | Contingent | $200,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $200,000+60%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Sold | $125,000+60.3%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2016 | Sold | $78,000-2.4%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $79,900$59/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2055590 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 +86.6% | $175,160 +138.1% |
| 2024 | $596 | $73,580 |
| 2023 | $596 -2.4% | $73,580 |
| 2022 | $611 | $73,580 |
| 2021 | $611 -1.2% | $73,580 |
| 2020 | $618 | $73,580 |
| 2019 | $618 -4.2% | $73,580 -2% |
| 2018 | $645 | $75,050 |
| 2017 | $645 | $75,050 |
| 2016 | $645 | $75,050 |
| 2015 | $645 | $75,050 |
| 2014 | $645 | $75,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,050 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,050 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27577