Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
Street View
  • $380,000

    3147 Butterfly Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    4beds
    3,077sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $414,400 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $3,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,400

    $394,000 - $435,000

    $3,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3147 Butterfly Drive, a beautiful 5 bed 3.5 bath home in Eagles Landing. On the main level you will find an open floorpan which boasts a beautifully remodeled eat in kitchen (2019), generously sized living room, office, and ample storage! Just off the kitchen you'll find your outdoor oasis complete with in-ground pool and fire pit! Your large primary suite featuring a large primary closet, en suite bathroom and vaulted ceilings is located on the second level. Also on the second level you'll find three nicely sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and laundry room. The basement is the perfect spot for movie night with a large living area, cabinets and a counter to. store all of your snacks and a large bedroom and another full bathroom. Don't miss this beautiful home in a prime location in Normal!

Keller Williams Revolution

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Bloomington-Normal Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Sump Pump,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,077 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 110
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1424251012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Normal
    • Subdivision: Eagles Landing

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold$380,000+584.7%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2006Sold$55,500$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,336 +6.7%$108,663 +11.7%
    2023$7,814 +10.2%$97,299 +14.6%
    2022$7,091 +4%$84,938 +6%
    2021$6,818 $80,138 +1.1%
    2020-- $79,305 +0.5%
    2019-- $78,879 +1.1%
    2018$6,464 $78,044
    2017$6,464 +3.7%$78,044
    2016$6,234 +4.1%$78,044 +2.4%
    2015$5,987 $76,215
    2014$5,987 +1.9%$76,215
    2013$5,877 +3.4%$76,215 -0.8%
    2012$5,684 $76,806 -1.6%
    2011$5,684 +5.2%$78,039 -2%
    2010$5,404 +1.9%$79,631
    2009$5,303 +5.2%$79,631 +3.5%
    2008$5,041 +5%$76,931 +3%
    2007$4,802 $74,691 +1%
    2006-- $73,975 +10.4%
    2005-- $66,998

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761