Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $450,000

    3147 Caintal Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,938sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1981
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $449,200 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,200

    $418,000 - $485,000

    $2,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,784/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,784/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to sought after Lindmoor Woods! This beautiful brick, two story home features a vast & open living/dining room filled with natural light throughout the day - complete with engineered hardwood floors and brick fireplace. The large galley kitchen contains plentiful counter & cabinet space with windows overlooking the backyard and a corner nook that can be set up with a breakfast table or even office space! Your light filled primary bedroom on the main level features tons of natural light and dual closets. Upstairs, you'll find two large bedrooms, full bathroom, and a large bonus room that's perfect as a 3rd bedroom/playroom/media room/gym/office - tons of versatility! The rear deck & fenced backyard are perfect for spending time outside relaxing, playing with the kids & pets, and entertaining with loved ones on those spring afternoons! Bonus storage exists with the large shed and two car garage. Listings are few and far between in this quiet & friendly community that's located conveniently to Decatur, Tucker, Stone Mountain, 285/85, and so much more!! Perfect home for the 1st time home buyer OR buyer with children & pets = GREAT yard and home, ready for your personal touch!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SARA LEE PARKER,

    Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL 404-541-3500,

    Jeremy Trimmer,

    Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    Bought with:

    Juli St George, 364586

    Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7714341MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate His/Hers, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage, Main Level
    Features
    • Crown Molding, His and Hers Closets
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Wood Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Glass Doors, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,938
    • Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 119x129x165x85
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 18 145 05 085
    • Special conditions: Third Party Approval
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick 4 Sides, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Lindmoor Woods

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Sold$450,000$232/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7714341 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$450,000$232/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7714341 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$450,000+37.2%$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10686700 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Sold$328,000+1%$169/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6068197 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Pending sale$324,900$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8447986 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Price change$324,900-4.4%$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8447986 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$340,000+34.1%$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8447986 Report a problem
    12/17/2015Sold$253,500-5.8%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2015Pending sale$269,000$139/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #07509055 Report a problem
    9/12/2015Price change$269,000-2.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Decatur #5584691 Report a problem
    7/11/2015Price change$275,000-1.8%$142/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL PROPERTIES REALTY BIZ #5537920 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Price change$280,000-3.4%$144/sqft
    5/12/2015Listed for sale$289,900+18.3%$150/sqft
    4/20/2005Sold$245,000+82.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/1996Sold$134,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,128 -2%$179,400 +1.2%
    2024$5,232 +17.4%$177,240 +4.1%
    2023$4,457 -5.9%$170,320 +8.5%
    2022$4,736 +9.7%$157,000 +13.1%
    2021$4,316 +2.1%$138,800 +3.1%
    2020$4,227 +6.6%$134,680 +7.8%
    2019$3,964 +17.7%$124,960 +25.4%
    2018$3,369 -3.2%$99,640 +0.8%
    2017$3,479 +0%$98,880 -2.5%
    2016$3,478 $101,396 +52.4%
    2014$3,478 $66,520
    2013-- $66,520
    2012-- $66,520 -17.1%
    2011-- $80,256 -10%
    2010$2,751 $89,160
    2009$2,751 +11.7%$89,160
    2008$2,463 +11.6%$89,160
    2007$2,207 $89,160 +14.8%
    2006$2,207 +6.6%$77,640 +2.4%
    2005$2,071 +17.8%$75,800 +13.6%
    2004$1,758 -0.3%$66,720
    2003$1,764 +14.9%$66,720
    2002$1,535 +20.3%$66,720
    2001$1,276 $66,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033