Spacious and versatile home featuring 6 conforming bedrooms and 2 non-conforming rooms. Non-conforming rooms lack heating and A/C and may not meet traditional bedroom standards. With 3 full bathrooms, this home is ideal for multi-generational living or investment opportunities.
Fresh interior paint throughout creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The layout offers two full kitchens and two separate living areas one on each level providing flexibility, privacy, and functionality. The finished basement includes a private entrance, adding even more potential for extended living or rental possibilities.
Enjoy a large backyard with plenty of space for outdoor activities, along with a one-car garage and an extended driveway that accommodates up to four vehicles. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, while nestled in a quiet and desirable neighborhood.
Major system updates offer peace of mind, including a furnace, A/C unit, and roof—all less than 2 years old.
For sale
Price cut: $35K (4/17)
$515,000
3148 Racine Street, Aurora, CO 80011
8beds
2,352sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
9,758 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 52 days |
- 475 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elena Dominguez 720-690-5110 elenadominguez0418@gmail.com,
Keller Williams DTC
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2120014
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,352
- Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,176
- Finished area below ground: 1,176
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Off Street Spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 9,758 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R0093216
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $475,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,507
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Exclusions: Two White Refrigerators Are Excluded From The Sale: One Located In The Main Floor Kitchen And One Located In A Bedroom On The Main Floor. Seller Personal Property.
- Ownership: Individual
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,018/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $515,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $515,000-6.4%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+57.1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Sold | $350,000+0%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Pending sale | $349,900$149/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Cherry Creek #4208636 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $349,900$149/sqft |
| 8/11/2019 | Pending sale | $349,900$149/sqft |
| 8/7/2019 | Price change | $349,900-1.4%$149/sqft |
| 8/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $355,000+18.3%$151/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #6015504 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2017 | Listing removed | $300,000$128/sqft |
Source: HIGHGARDEN REAL ESTATE INC #3446150 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Pending sale | $300,000$128/sqft |
| 10/2/2017 | Price change | $300,000-3.2%$128/sqft |
| 9/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $309,900+71.4%$132/sqft |
| 8/11/2003 | Sold | $180,800$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 -1.6% | $29,690 -10.6% |
| 2024 | $3,142 +16.5% | $33,220 |
| 2023 | $2,696 -4% | $33,220 +40% |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $23,730 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $24,420 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $23,090 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $2,706 +32.4% | $23,130 +33.9% |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $17,270 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $17,270 +20.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $14,290 +22.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $11,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,650 -4% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,140 -2.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,440 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,440 -19.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,500 -5% |
| 2006 | -- | $16,310 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,310 -1.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $16,630 |
| 2003 | $1,518 +2.2% | $16,630 -3.4% |
| 2002 | $1,485 +44.5% | $17,210 +51.8% |
| 2001 | $1,028 | $11,340 |
| 2000 | -- | $11,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Morris Heights