Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    315 7th St NW, Alabaster, AL 35007

    3beds
    1,631sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $258,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,900

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $1,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,554/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,554/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and location. All three bedrooms are thoughtfully located upstairs, providing privacy from the main living areas. The main level features a spacious layout with a separate formal dining room, ideal for hosting gatherings and a versatile bonus room just off the kitchen, perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Step outside to enjoy a large, fully fenced backyard set on a flat lot, ideal for outdoor activities, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private space. Conveniently located in a wonderful area, this home is just 2.4 miles from shopping at the Alabaster Promenade, as well as dining, parks, and medical facilities, offering both comfort and convenience. It is also zoned for the highly sought-after National Blue Ribbon School, Creek View Elementary. This home is priced to sell, don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan St. Pierre 334-412-7836,

    Keller Williams Metro South

    Bought with:

    Melody Martin

    Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21448811MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Dual Systems (HEAT), Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Dual, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Closet, Yes
    Features
    • None, Smooth Ceilings, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Other,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,631
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 2+ story
    • Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 137353006006.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alabaster
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $250K - $250K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$250,000+2.5%$153/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21448811 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Sold$244,000+9.7%$150/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21391759 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Sold$222,400+23.9%$136/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #148380 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Sold$179,500+111.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2010Sold$85,000-41.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2008Sold$145,000-54.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2006Sold$320,000+131.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/27/2006Sold$138,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,550 +1%$47,220 +1%
    2024$2,525 +6.9%$46,760 +6.9%
    2023$2,363 +122.1%$43,760 +113.9%
    2022$1,064 +14.5%$20,460 +13.9%
    2021$929 +1.5%$17,960 +1.5%
    2020$915 -35.2%$17,700 -32.3%
    2019$1,413 +82.4%$26,160 +82.4%
    2017$774 +2.9%$14,340 +4.5%
    2015$753 +3.9%$13,720 +2.2%
    2014$725 $13,420
    2013$725 +1.4%$13,420 +1.4%
    2012$715 -0.7%$13,240 -0.7%
    2011$720 -6.6%$13,340 -11.3%
    2010$771 -3%$15,040 -2.8%
    2009$795 +18.5%$15,480 +17.5%
    2007$671 +17.8%$13,180 -88.3%
    2005$569 +3.7%$113,000 +3.6%
    2004$549 $109,100
    2003$549 +24.2%--
    2002$442 --
    2001$442 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35007