Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $679,900

    315 Angell Rd, Lincoln, RI 02865

    3beds
    2,508sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-appointed kitchenBeautiful hardwood floors throughoutNewer roofVinyl sidingTwo spacious bedroomsOversized primary suiteCustom cabinetry
    Welcome to this fully customized modern ranch located in the desirable Limerock section of Lincoln. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, this home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout, complemented by custom cabinetry and elegant granite countertops in a well-appointed kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features two spacious bedrooms that share a full bath, along with an oversized primary suite complete with an updated full bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. Offering over 2,500 square feet of total living space, this home provides plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a newer roof, vinyl siding, updated furnace and central air system, replaced oil tank, and a whole-house generator for added convenience and security. The finished lower level expands your living space with an open layout, half bath, and direct walkout through a full slider to a glass sunroom—perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Set on a beautiful private lot, the property offers a large yard with plenty of space for outdoor gatherings, recreation, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. This move-in ready home combines modern updates with classic ranch-style charm—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours! **Subject to Seller finding suitable housing**
    19 days
    |
    1,117
    |
    96
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory Richard 401-829-9484,

    Kirkbrae Properties

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1410712MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bath w Shower Stall, Bath w Tub & Shower
      Heating
      • Oil, Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Wall (Dry Wall), Wall (Plaster), Stairs, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Unknown)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Family Room,Laundry,Storage Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,708
      • Total interior livable area: 2,508 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,708
      • Finished area below ground: 800
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Integral, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: LINCM45L1580U
      • Other equipment: Cable TV

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Dry Wall, Plaster, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Public School, Restaurants, Near Shopping
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lincoln

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $541,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,886
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$679,900$271/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1410712 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$679,900+43.2%$271/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1410712 Report a problem
        9/30/2021Sold$474,900$189/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1289567 Report a problem
        9/22/2021Pending sale$474,900$189/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1289567 Report a problem
        8/20/2021Contingent$474,900$189/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1289567 Report a problem
        8/10/2021Listed for sale$474,900+24.3%$189/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1289567 Report a problem
        12/20/2019Sold$382,000-0.8%$152/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1241499 Report a problem
        11/16/2019Price change$385,000-2.5%$154/sqft
        Source: Bruce Allen, REALTORS #1241499 Report a problem
        10/16/2019Price change$394,900-1.3%$157/sqft
        Source: Bruce Allen, REALTORS #1235309 Report a problem
        9/15/2019Price change$399,900-2.4%$159/sqft
        Source: Bruce Allen, REALTORS #1235309 Report a problem
        8/16/2019Listed for sale$409,900+36.2%$163/sqft
        Source: Bruce Allen, REALTORS #1228305 Report a problem
        2/29/2008Sold$301,000+88.7%$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/26/1994Sold$159,500-2.1%$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/20/1989Sold$163,000$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,321 -4%$541,500 +23.2%
        2024$7,629 +5.2%$439,700
        2023$7,251 +0.2%$439,700
        2022$7,233 +24.1%$439,700 +53%
        2021$5,829 +53.8%$287,300
        2020$3,789 +2.5%$287,300 +1.6%
        2018$3,698 -40.3%$282,700
        2017$6,191 +1.4%$282,700
        2016$6,106 +6.6%$282,700 +16.1%
        2015$5,730 -0.2%$243,500
        2014$5,739 +0.3%$243,500
        2013$5,720 -5.8%$243,500 +767.8%
        2012$6,075 $28,060 -90%
        2011$6,075 $280,600
        2010$6,075 -4.2%$280,600 -22.4%
        2009$6,342 +3.9%$361,600
        2008$6,104 +7.4%$361,600 +24%
        2006$5,685 +1.6%$291,700
        2005$5,595 $291,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,135/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3506
        Property taxes
        $629
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02865

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable