Skip main navigation
Sold for $102,500
  • $102,500

    315 Bobwhite Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    3beds
    1,149sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $102,500 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,463 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $102,500

    $93,000 - $113,000

    $1,463/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $462/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $462/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3BR/2BA home in the city of Decatur offering the potential for a strong upside for investors. Functional layout with spacious living areas with original hardwoods & LVP. Covered back porch overlooks a flat, fenced, usable yard ideal for outdoor improvements or tenant appeal. Convenient location near schools, shopping, and major employers supports long-term rental demand or resale potential. Home & Appliances Sold AS-IS, Where-IS including Paragraph 4a.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Meghann Delashaw 256-901-9226,

    InTown Partners

    Bought with:

    Josiah Berlin, 149849

    Kendall James Realty

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21907980MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bonus room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 171
    • Dimensions: 9 x 19
    Laundry room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,149 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway-Concrete
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Curb/Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0309311007019.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$102,500-14.6%$89/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21907980 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$120,000$104/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21907980 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$120,000-7.7%$104/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21907980 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$130,000+170.8%$113/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21907980 Report a problem
    3/1/2005Sold$48,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$627 $13,840
    2024$627 $13,840
    2023$627 $13,840
    2022$627 +15%$13,840 +15%
    2021$545 $12,040
    2020$545 $12,040
    2019$545 $12,040 +11.5%
    2015$545 +11.5%$10,800
    2014$489 $10,800 +1.3%
    2013$489 -9.5%$10,660 -10.7%
    2012$541 +0.7%$11,940 +0.7%
    2010$537 $11,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35601