Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
  • $335,000

    315 Cheyenne Rd #315, Lafayette, NJ 07848

    3beds
    2baths
    1,500sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1982
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $377,500 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,500

    $359,000 - $396,000

    $2,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful and clean three bedroom townhouse in Andover NJ! Large living dining room with large windows overlooking beautiful deck and massive shared yard space. Parking for up to three cars plus guests! Two full bathrooms, onsight laundry in basement walk in closet large attic and semi finished basement! Stunning kitchen completely updated newer appliances. Located in wonderful community with in ground pool! Tenant responsible for electric utility. (Forced hot air heat)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020010900000000401C0315

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

DateEventPrice
    6/13/2024Sold$335,000+52.3%$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2019Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2019Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2005Sold$219,900+3565%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/1994Sold$6,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,408 $152,100
    2024$6,408 +3.7%$152,100
    2023$6,177 +4.3%$152,100
    2022$5,920 +1.5%$152,100
    2021$5,835 +5.1%$152,100
    2020$5,552 +1.6%$152,100
    2019$5,465 +2.2%$152,100
    2018$5,348 +3.3%$152,100
    2017$5,176 +12.4%$152,100
    2016$4,606 +2.2%$152,100 +17.6%
    2015$4,506 +3.4%$129,300
    2014$4,356 +1.4%$129,300
    2013$4,297 +2.6%$129,300
    2012$4,189 +0.8%$129,300
    2011$4,156 +3%$129,300
    2010$4,035 +4%$129,300
    2009$3,882 $129,300
    2008-- $129,300
    2007-- $129,300
    2006-- $129,300 +7.6%
    2005-- $120,200
    2004-- $120,200
    2003-- $120,200 +36%
    2002-- $88,400
    2001-- $88,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07848