Skip main navigation
Sold for $351,500
  • $351,500

    315 Edgemore Rd, Secane, PA 19018

    4beds
    1,763sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    6,700 Square Feet Lot
    $351,600 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,600

    $323,000 - $383,000

    $2,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 315 Edgemore, a well-maintained four-bedroom, two-full-bath detached home in Secane featuring a private two-car driveway and mature trees and plantings in the yard. The first floor offers the convenience of one-floor living with a bedroom and full bathroom, complemented by bamboo plank flooring and custom woodwork throughout the main level. A bright living space flows into the kitchen area, which leads to the upper floor containing three additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom. The property includes a large basement for storage or workshop space, and a lovely backyard complete with a shed, perfect for relaxing with family or throwing a ball around. Recent mechanical updates provide peace of mind, including a 200-amp electrical service with a new panel and central air conditioning throughout the home. Just blocks away from the Secane regional rail stop, with easy access to highways and nearby shopping, on a quiet block. ** Due to the level of interest in the property, the sellers are asking for highest and best offers at 12pm Monday, April 13th, 2026. Please reach out if you have any questions. **

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin Camp 610-220-8550,

    Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square,

    Listing Team: Camp Cammisa Steinriede Joslin Team

    Bought with:

    Nick Sborlini, RS-0040073

    Compass RE

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2111162MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,763
    • Total interior livable area: 1,763 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,763

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,700 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50.00 x 134.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 16130168600
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1946

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$351,500+9.8%$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111162 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Contingent$320,000$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111162 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$320,000+36.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111162 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Sold$234,900-2.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$239,900+26.3%$136/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Advisors #PADE492932 Report a problem
    3/2/2005Sold$190,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,529 +3.5%$172,010
    2024$7,275 +1%$172,010
    2023$7,206 +2.8%$172,010
    2022$7,012 $172,010
    2021$7,012 +1179.1%$172,010 +71.3%
    2020$548 -91.4%$100,390
    2019$6,380 +1.2%$100,390
    2018$6,307 +1044.8%$100,390
    2017$551 -2%$100,390
    2016$562 +2%$100,390
    2015$551 $100,390
    2014$551 +2.8%$100,390
    2013$536 +2.8%$100,390
    2012$521 +0.3%$100,390
    2011$520 +2%$100,390
    2010$510 +5.3%$100,390
    2009$484 $100,390
    2008$484 +8.3%$100,390
    2007$447 $100,390
    2006$447 $100,390
    2005$447 $100,390
    2004$447 +8.5%$100,390
    2003$412 +7.9%$100,390
    2002$381 $100,390
    2000$381 $100,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19018