Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $584,900

    315 Jeanies Rd, Hinesville, GA 31313

    3beds
    1,692sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    26.72 Acres Lot
    $569,400 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully updated ranch-style homeWide-open spaceScreened-in back porchGenerous storage throughout
    Welcome Home to Wide-Open Country Living! Nestled on 26.72 picturesque acres with NO HOA, this beautifully updated ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and country charm — and with convenient access to Fort Stewart's gates, it's an ideal retreat for anyone seeking space, privacy, and peace of mind. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of space to spread out and make lasting memories. Step inside to find warm hardwood floors flowing throughout, complemented by thoughtful updates that make this home truly move-in ready. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, while the main suite serves as a private retreat, complete with its own cozy fireplace — the perfect place to unwind at the end of the day. Enjoy the outdoors year-round from your screened-in back porch, taking in the serene views of your expansive property. A 2-car garage and generous storage throughout ensure there is a place for everything — whether you're a hobbyist, car enthusiast, or simply love having room to grow. The true potential of this property lies in its acreage. Whether you envision a multi-generational family compound — with room to build additional structures and create a private retreat for the whole family — or you're an investor or developer with an eye for redevelopment opportunity, this land delivers. With ample acreage offering endless possibilities — farming, recreation, subdivision, or simply enjoying the wide-open space — this is a rare find in today's market. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of country paradise with all the updates, military convenience, and room to grow that you've been looking for!
    3 days
    |
    279
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Shanken Team 912-368-4300,

    Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 170035

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), See Remarks, Formal Dining Room
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,692
      • Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car, Carport, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Exterior features: See Remarks
      • Fencing: Other
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 26.72 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 013002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $346/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $208,844
      • Annual tax amount: $182
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $569,400

        $541,000 - $598,000

        $1,975/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$584,900+524.9%$346/sqft
        Source: HABR #170035 Report a problem
        7/1/2002Sold$93,600$55/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$182 -94.2%$83,538 +11.7%
        2023$3,131 +25.5%$74,810 +14.5%
        2022$2,495 +8.4%$65,310 +7.9%
        2021$2,302 +1.5%$60,507 -1%
        2020$2,268 +0.1%$61,112 -1%
        2019$2,265 +1%$61,718 -1%
        2018$2,243 +8.2%$62,324 -1%
        2017$2,072 $62,929

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31313

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable