Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    315 Lampeter Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602

    4beds
    1,944sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $386,300 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,300

    $367,000 - $406,000

    $2,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,441/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,441/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Cape Cod-style home, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in a convenient location with quick access to highways, shopping, restaurants, and more. Step inside the first floor to find gleaming hardwood floors flowing through the main living room and both first-floor bedrooms. The dine-in kitchen shines with updated stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and tile flooring, while natural light pours in through generous windows. From the kitchen, you can access two separate composite decks, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A full bathroom with a combination tub and shower completes the main level. Upstairs, the second floor offers two additional bedrooms with newer plank flooring, along with another full bathroom. The finished lower level provides plenty of extra living space, ideal for a home office, recreation room, or additional sleeping area. This level also includes a laundry room and a third full bathroom, perfect for cleaning up after working in the yard or spending time in the garage. For any motor head or car enthusiast, this home truly stands out. It features a spacious four-car garage and workshop that is ready for you to decorate and house your latest project. The detached garden shed is piped with underground lines into the garage to accommodate your air compressor equipment as well. Don't miss this rare combination of classic charm, modern updates, and incredible utility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Hartranft 717-560-5051,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty,

    Listing Team: The Craig Hartranft Team, Co-Listing Team: The Craig Hartranft Team,Co-Listing Agent: James Hogan 717-940-3737,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Bought with:

    Parker Wolfe, RS364449

    Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2081228MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 16
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 21
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 X 6
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 44 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 4
    Basement
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 19
    Basement
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 17
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 231 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 21
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 12 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 3 X 4
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 15
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Dry Wall, Paneled Walls
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
    • Doors: Insulated, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Replacement
    • Basement: Partial,Garage Access,Heated,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Rough Bath Plumb,Side Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,944
    • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,368
    • Finished area below ground: 576

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Driveway, Paved, Attached, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3200889100000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$385,000+2.7%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2081228 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$375,000$193/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PALA2081228 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$375,000$193/sqft
    4/13/2026Pending sale$375,000$193/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2081228 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$375,000$193/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2081228 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,072 +2.5%$179,600
    2024$3,973 +2.2%$179,600
    2023$3,886 +1.5%$179,600
    2022$3,827 $179,600
    2021$3,827 +424.7%$179,600
    2020$729 -80.2%$179,600
    2019$3,686 +429%$179,600
    2018$697 -79.3%$179,600 +34.4%
    2017$3,364 +0%$133,600
    2016$3,364 +34%$133,600
    2015$2,511 $133,600
    2014$2,511 $133,600
    2013-- $133,600
    2012-- $133,600
    2011-- $133,600
    2010-- $133,600
    2009-- $133,600
    2007-- $133,600
    2006-- $133,600
    2005-- $133,600 +13.5%
    2004-- $117,700
    2003-- $117,700
    2002-- $117,700
    2000-- $117,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17602