Your cottage in the woods awaits!
This 1000 sq/ft home sits on five and a half wooded acres offering bird songs and tranquility. The detached building is a two car garage with a second level upstairs just waiting for your imagination.
Privacy is abundant, stress rare. Call for your private showing now!
Active
Price cut: $20K (5/1)
$305,000
315 Laurel Hollow Rd, Clinton, TN 37716
2beds
996sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1935
5.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$306/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 28 days |
- 2,330 |
- 186 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Brisco Woods 865-755-6537,
United Real Estate Solutions 865-444-2400
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3175764
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 996
- Total interior livable area: 996 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 996
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 5.51 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded, Rolling Slope
- Topography: Private,Wooded,Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 081 04501 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clinton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $306/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $248,400
- Annual tax amount: $934
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $305,000-6.2%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000-8.4%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listing removed | $354,900$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $354,900-5.3%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Price change | $374,900-3.8%$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,900$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Listing removed | $399,900$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Price change | $399,900-3.2%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $413,000-2.8%$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $425,000-5.3%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,000+1503.6%$451/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/1979 | Sold | $28,000$28/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 +26.7% | $62,100 +121.6% |
| 2024 | $737 | $28,025 |
| 2023 | $737 | $28,025 |
| 2022 | $737 | $28,025 |
| 2021 | $737 | $28,025 |
| 2020 | $737 +3.2% | $28,025 +13.5% |
| 2019 | $714 +3.6% | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $689 +0% | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $689 +4.6% | $24,700 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $659 | $23,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,625 +0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $23,600 |
| 2011 | $598 +6.8% | $23,600 |
| 2010 | $559 | $23,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $23,600 +24.9% |
| 2008 | $533 | $18,900 |
| 2007 | $533 | $18,900 |
| 2006 | $533 | $18,900 |
| 2005 | $533 -17.1% | $18,900 |
| 2004 | $643 +41.3% | $18,900 +38% |
| 2003 | $455 | $13,700 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $13,702 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $54,809 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,623/mo
Principal & interest
$1501
Property taxes
$122
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37716
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Grand Oaks Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 3.8 mi
- 4/10Clinton Middle SchoolGrades: PK,6-8Distance: 2.9 mi
- 6/10Clinton High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.3 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Anderson County
- Clinton
- 37716
- 315 Laurel Hollow Rd