Open concept, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium with updated flooring, bathroom,
new windows, new appliances - refrigerator (included) and range. Minutes to I-24, downtown and Hamilton Place. Tenant occupied - Showings only with accepted offer. Owner/agent.
For sale
$220,000
315 McBrien Rd APT 8, Chattanooga, TN 37411
2beds
1,140sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$219,100 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$175/mo HOA
What's special
Updated flooringNew windowsOpen concept
- 31 days |
- 476 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shibu Samuel 423-240-9948,
Weichert Realtors-The Space Place 423-380-8872
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1532632
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 157n F 006 C008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $175 monthly
Location
- Region: Chattanooga
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,189
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$219,100
$208,000 - $230,000
$1,623/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+56%$193/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1532632 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Sold | $141,000+0.8%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2021 | Pending sale | $139,900$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $139,900+32%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Sold | $106,000-3.6%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2020 | Pending sale | $110,000$96/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors #1318067 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $110,000+69.2%$96/sqft |
| 5/16/2020 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2017 | Sold | $65,000-11.2%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2011 | Sold | $73,200+29.6%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/1995 | Sold | $56,500$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $41,375 +56.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $593 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $593 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $593 +7.5% | $26,500 +32.8% |
| 2020 | $552 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $552 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $552 -51.3% | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $1,132 +0.4% | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,128 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,128 -13.4% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,302 | $19,950 -22.2% |
| 2012 | $1,302 | $25,650 |
| 2011 | $1,302 | $25,650 |
| 2010 | $1,302 +7.9% | $25,650 |
| 2009 | $1,207 | $25,650 +28.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,950 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,950 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,950 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,950 +22.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $16,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $16,250 |
| 2002 | -- | $16,250 |
| 2001 | -- | $16,250 +18.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $13,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Brainerd