Skip main navigation
New
  • $160,000

    315 N 4th St, Chatsworth, IL 60921

    3beds
    1,380sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Central air conditioning
    Plenty of space for comfortable living in this 3 bedroom 2 full bath home, 1 upstairs and 1 on the main level! Living room, dining room, and family room. Kitchen has all the appliances staying- range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. In the full, dry basement, you'll find a washer, dryer, and a workbench, perfect for any DIY projects. The home is equipped with central air conditioning for added comfort. Additionally, there is a nice 24 x 24 detached garage, built in 2019. New water heater in 2026. This lovely home is situated on a charming corner lot with great curb appeal.
    1 day
    |
    118
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Joan Bullard 815-878-0224,

    Joan Bullard Realty, Inc.,

    Jeff Stevenson 309-696-3575,

    Joan Bullard Realty, Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12640575MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X24
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Yes, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1.5
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80 x 150
      Details
      • Parcel number: 272703176001
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1910

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $87,993
      • Annual tax amount: $5
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Joan Bullard

      (815) 842-7177

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$160,000+145%$116/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12640575 Report a problem
        7/5/2017Sold$65,300+0.6%$47/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09483337 Report a problem
        2/27/2017Pending sale$64,900$47/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA #09483337 Report a problem
        9/22/2016Listed for sale$64,900+1080%$47/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA #2164401 Report a problem
        7/29/2016Sold$5,500+1000%$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/26/2016Price change$500
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        2/18/2016Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5 $29,331 +9.6%
        2023$5 -99.4%$26,762 +12.9%
        2022$833 -3.7%$23,703 +10%
        2021$864 -0.6%$21,548 +5%
        2020$869 +97.8%$20,521 +43.4%
        2018$440 -76.1%$14,309 +5%
        2017$1,843 +27.5%$13,628 +26.5%
        2016$1,446 -12.4%$10,775 -18%
        2015$1,649 +31.3%$13,140 -18.3%
        2013$1,256 $16,083 -5.7%
        2011-- $17,047 -10.4%
        2009-- $19,028

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,148/mo
        Principal & interest
        $857
        Property taxes
        $291
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60921

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable