🌟 Attention Investors! 🌟 Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity! This stunning home boasts nearly 3,000 sq. ft. (not including the basement) and features a luxurious master suite with two walk-in closets and a gorgeous marble and granite bathroom! With a little cosmetic touch-up, this gem could shine bright! Perfect for in-law quarters or multi-family living! Enjoy cozy nights by the two wood fireplaces and stay comfortable year-round with central air and summer/winter hookups. Featuring a backyard, and fenced area with a generous half-acre lot . The expansive basement, complete with a 10-foot ceilings, offers ample space for various uses. This very spacious home is perfect for entertaining. or family reunions . Home is being sold as is , inspection are still welcome Grab this chance to transform a dream home into reality! 🏡✨
Pending
$400,000
315 Quarry Rd, Spring City, PA 19475
4beds
5,082sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$79/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two wood fireplacesGenerous half-acre lotExpansive basementLuxurious master suiteFenced areaTwo walk-in closetsCentral air
- 54 days |
- 90 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Teresa Daub 610-333-2434,
Assist-2-Sell Keystone Realty (717) 840-8424
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2119284
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Basement
- Area: 2541
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Other, Marble, Tile/Brick, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,082
- Total interior livable area: 5,082 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,541
- Finished area below ground: 2,541
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Aluminum
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 2105 0028.0400
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $79/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,390
- Annual tax amount: $7,329
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Pending sale | $400,000$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000+207.7%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/1998 | Sold | $130,000-5%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/1994 | Sold | $136,800$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 +1.5% | $168,390 |
| 2024 | $7,076 +2.3% | $168,390 |
| 2023 | $6,917 +1.5% | $168,390 |
| 2022 | $6,817 +2.2% | $168,390 |
| 2021 | $6,672 +142.1% | $168,390 |
| 2020 | $2,756 -56.6% | $168,390 |
| 2019 | $6,349 +2% | $168,390 |
| 2018 | $6,226 +9900% | $168,390 |
| 2017 | $62 -98.8% | $168,390 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $168,390 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $168,390 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $168,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $168,390 |
| 2011 | -- | $168,390 |
| 2010 | -- | $168,390 |
| 2009 | -- | $168,390 |
| 2008 | -- | $168,390 +2.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $164,180 |
| 2006 | -- | $164,180 |
| 2005 | -- | $164,180 |
| 2004 | -- | $164,180 +32.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $123,510 |
| 2000 | -- | $123,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19475