315 Rantoul St APT 406, Beverly, MA 01915
Home value
$345,200
$318,000 - $373,000
$2,316/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,316/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,316/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,534/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,534/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julian Nenshati 781-913-2321,
Century 21 North East Homes 781-789-2748
The Sarkis Team
Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Cedar Closet(s), Flooring - Wood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
- Level: Fourth Floor
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Remodeled
- Level: Main,Fourth Floor
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main,Fourth Floor
Kitchen
- Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded, Country Kitchen, Remodeled
- Level: Main,Fourth Floor
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Chair Rail, Open Floorplan
- Level: Main,Fourth Floor
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Basement, Common Area, In Building
Features
- Internet Available - Broadband
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wood Laminate
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
Interior area
- Total structure area: 665
- Total interior livable area: 665 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 665
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street, Tandem, Deeded
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Fencing: Security
Details
- Parcel number: 4181934
- Zoning: CC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Rubber
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Other
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping
Location
- Region: Beverly
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $432 monthly
- Amenities included: Hot Water, Laundry, Elevator(s), Storage
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Assumable
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $345,000+6.2%$519/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73475332 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Contingent | $325,000$489/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73475332 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+25%$489/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73475332 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Sold | $260,000+28.7%$391/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72823012 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2017 | Sold | $202,000+3.6%$304/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2017 | Pending sale | $194,900$293/sqft |
Source: By the Sea Sotheby's International Realty #72204516 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $194,900+25.8%$293/sqft |
Source: By The Sea Sotheby's International Realty #72204516 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2007 | Sold | $154,900+38.3%$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2001 | Sold | $112,000+7.8%$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/1988 | Sold | $103,900$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 +2.4% | $270,600 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $2,905 +6.9% | $258,700 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $2,718 +1.5% | $241,400 +14.5% |
| 2021 | $2,677 +7.4% | $210,800 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $2,493 +2.2% | $194,300 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $2,440 +6% | $184,700 +9.2% |
| 2018 | $2,301 +20% | $169,200 +26% |
| 2017 | $1,918 -0.8% | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $1,933 +9.8% | $134,300 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $1,760 -2.5% | $124,700 -2.2% |
| 2014 | $1,805 +3.8% | $127,500 |
| 2013 | $1,739 -1% | $127,500 -5.8% |
| 2012 | $1,756 +4.5% | $135,400 |
| 2011 | $1,680 +7.6% | $135,400 +0.9% |
| 2010 | $1,561 +1.8% | $134,200 -5% |
| 2009 | $1,533 -3.2% | $141,200 -7.3% |
| 2008 | $1,584 -0.6% | $152,300 -3.1% |
| 2007 | $1,594 | $157,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01915