Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $418,100

    315 Ridgecrest Dr, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    1,155sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $418,100 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $2,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,100

    $389,000 - $447,000

    $2,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,367/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,367/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Successful short term rental cabin offering so many activities for guests! All great reviews from previous renters that enjoyed the amazing fire pit area, hot tub, useable land for pets & children, covered & open deck space, short walking distance to kayaking or tubing on the Toccoa River, the 3 fishing ponds in the community PLUS the thousands of adjacent USFS acreage great for hiking! Gated entrance & located in the heart of the Aska Adventure Area that offers additional outdoor activities! True log cabin w great floor plan...comfortable living room w stone fireplace, 2 br's on main level, great kitchen & dining space, large open loft bedroom space w multiple beds. Spacious unfinished basement that's currently being used as storage for owner. You can use for storing kayaks, bikes, tubes and fishing gear! Loads of parking space, tastefully furnished and being offered turn key! 2023-03-09

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0035A059

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$405,000+1.5%$351/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #322966 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Pending sale$399,000$345/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20107011 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$399,000+106.7%$345/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #322966 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Sold$193,000-8.1%$167/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #245465 Report a problem
    5/17/2006Sold$210,000$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,182 +12%$128,940 +24.6%
    2023$1,055 -1.2%$103,451 -1.2%
    2022$1,067 +52.5%$104,713 +109.7%
    2021$700 -1.6%$49,937
    2020$712 -1.9%$49,937
    2019$726 -5.7%$49,937
    2018$769 $49,937 -1%
    2017$769 +5.6%$50,464 +17.6%
    2016$729 $42,896 -10.1%
    2015$729 -13.9%$47,706 -8%
    2014$847 -7.7%$51,874 +39.9%
    2013$917 $37,089

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513