Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    315 Rockhill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    3beds
    1,958sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    6,202.94 Square Feet Lot
    $298,300 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,300

    $271,000 - $325,000

    $2,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** Charming Colonial Home in Scott Township** Welcome to your new sanctuary in the desirable Scott Township, nestled in a peaceful neighborhood. This inviting 3BR, 2BA colonial home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover a spacious Family room, ideal for game nights or cozy movie marathons with loved ones. The well maintained fenced-in yard is perfect for outdoor activities, providing a safe haven for children and pets alike. Enjoy sunny afternoons or host gatherings on the deck making it an entertainers dream. Location is key-this home is just minutes away from Rt79 and Rt19, as well as a variety of restaurants and shopping options. Embrace the lifestyle you've always wanted in this charming residence.***Seller is offering 1 year Home Warranty*** Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karrie Sitarik 724-772-8822,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Gregory Salopek, RS353792

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1673610MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x20
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x22
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8x16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x19
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,958
    • Total interior livable area: 1,958 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,202 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 103
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0195L00188000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    12/5/2024Pending sale$295,000+3.5%$151/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1673610 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Sold$285,000-3.4%$146/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1673610 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Contingent$295,000$151/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1673610 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for sale$295,000+137.9%$151/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1673610 Report a problem
    4/7/1994Sold$124,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,766 +4.8%$167,300
    2024$5,503 +595.5%$167,300
    2023$791 $167,300
    2022$791 $167,300
    2021$791 +2%$167,300
    2020$776 -2%$167,300
    2019$791 -82.3%$167,300
    2018$4,460 0%$167,300
    2017$4,462 +463.8%$167,300
    2016$791 -81.3%$167,300
    2015$4,229 $167,300
    2014-- $167,300
    2013-- $167,300 +26%
    2012-- $132,800
    2011-- $132,800
    2010-- $132,800
    2009-- $132,800
    2008-- $132,800
    2007-- $132,800
    2006-- $132,800
    2005-- $132,800
    2004-- $132,800
    2003-- $132,800
    2002-- $132,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15243