Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $160,200

    315 S Sears St, Reed City, MI 49677

    0beds
    0baths
    1.2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 315 S Sears St, Reed City, MI 49677.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5227000410

• Paved: Yes
    • Property Subtype 1: Lots & Land

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2022Sold$13,500-9.4%
    Source: MichRIC #21098556 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Listed for sale$14,900+67.4%
    Source: MichRIC #21098556 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Sold$8,900-6.3%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/4/2020Pending sale$9,500
    Source: Reed City Realty Inc #20030836 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listed for sale$9,500+35.7%
    Source: Reed City Realty Inc #20030836 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Sold$7,000-11.4%
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #19020382_49677 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Pending sale$7,900
    Source: RE/MAX TOGETHER #19020382 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Price change$7,900-20.2%
    Source: RE/MAX TOGETHER #19020382 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Price change$9,900-34%
    Source: RE/MAX TOGETHER #19020382 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$15,000+68.5%
    Source: RE/MAX TOGETHER #19020382 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listing removed$8,900
    Source: RE/MAX Together #16015701 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Price change$8,900-1.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Together #16015701 Report a problem
    4/15/2017Price change$9,000-35.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Together #16015701 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Price change$13,900-6.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Together #16015701 Report a problem
    4/12/2016Listed for sale$14,900+36.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Together #16015701 Report a problem
    11/25/2012Listing removed$10,900
    Source: Crossroads Realty #12028657 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listed for sale$10,900-15.5%
    Source: Crossroads Realty #12028657 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Listing removed$12,900
    Source: Crossroads Realty #11042088 Report a problem
    9/18/2011Price change$12,900-13.4%
    Source: Crossroads Realty #11042088 Report a problem
    7/28/2011Listed for sale$14,900-81.4%
    Source: Crossroads Realty #11042088 Report a problem
    5/23/2008Sold$80,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,550 +223.3%$80,100 +111.3%
    2024$479 0%$37,900 +367.9%
    2023$480 -3.8%$8,100 -5.8%
    2022$499 $8,600 -10.4%
    2021-- $9,600
    2020-- $9,600 +17.1%
    2019-- $8,200
    2018-- $8,200
    2017-- $8,200 +10.8%
    2016-- $7,400
    2015-- $7,400
    2014-- $7,400
    2013-- --
    2012-- $5,900 -10.6%
    2011-- $6,600 -83.7%
    2010-- $40,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49677