Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $925,000

    315 Wedgewood Road, Morganville, NJ 07751

    5beds
    2,752sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $933,700 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gleaming hardwood floorsCustom upgraded closet systemsExpansive finished basementBeautifully updated kitchenFour spacious bedroomsAbundant cabinetryCustom bar
    Welcome to this stunning move-in ready 5-bdrm, 3 full bath home located in the highly sought-after Woodcliff community, offering an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, & thoughtful upgrades. As you enter, you're greeted by gleaming hardwood floors & a grand 2-story foyer filled with natural light. The desirable first-floor bdrm & full bath provide the perfect setup for guests, extended family, or home office.The beautifully updated kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, SS appliances & abundant cabinetry. Upstairs, you'll find four spacious bedrooms and two beautifully renovated full baths, while every bedroom is enhanced with custom upgraded closet systems for exceptional organization and storage. The expansive finished basement adds incredible versatility to the home, complete with a private den/study & custom bar, an ideal extension of the living space for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. This meticulously maintained home is loaded with valuable upgrades, including a newer roof (2023), fully paid solar panels with battery backup installed in 2023 for energy efficiency and reduced utility costs, 32 energy-efficient windows replaced in 2022, newer fencing installed in 2020, and a newer sliding glass door installed in 2022 leading to a beautiful Trex deck, also replaced in 2022, perfect for outdoor entertaining and peaceful evenings.Located within the top-rated Marlboro Township Sc District, this home is zoned for the highly acclaimed Frank Defino Central Elementary School, Marlboro Memorial Middle School, and Marlboro High School. Residents also have the exclusive opportunity to apply to the prestigious Monmouth County Vocational High School District and the Freehold Regional High School District's highly selective Magnet and IB programs. Commuters will love the convenience of nearby NJ Transit bus service, Aberdeen-Matawan train station, & GSP, NJ Turnpike, & Rt 9, 18, 34, & 35. Enjoy the added bonus of community amenities including a basketball court and multiple playgrounds, all with no HOA fees. This exceptional home truly offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, spacious living, and an unbeatable location in one of Marlboro's most desirable neighborhoods.
    1 day
    |
    717
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Preeti Kasbekar 732-277-4320,

    RE/MAX First Realty

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22613791MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
      Features
      • Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Ceilings - High,Finished,Heated
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,752
      • Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paver Block, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: Fenced Area
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 100
      • Features: Wooded
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30001430200072
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $336/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $529,300
      • Annual tax amount: $14,106
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer, Window Treatments, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Stove, Stove Hood, Refrigerator, Screens, Attic Fan, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking

        Estimated market value

        $933,700

        $887,000 - $980,000

        $4,382/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$925,000+74.5%$336/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22613791 Report a problem
        2/20/2008Sold$530,000+77.4%$193/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/17/1999Sold$298,821$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,931 $529,300
        2024$12,931 +1.2%$529,300
        2023$12,777 +1.8%$529,300
        2022$12,550 +1.1%$529,300
        2021$12,417 +1.4%$529,300
        2020$12,248 +1.8%$529,300
        2019$12,036 +2%$529,300
        2018$11,803 +0.4%$529,300
        2017$11,756 +2.3%$529,300
        2016$11,487 +2.5%$529,300 +0.8%
        2015$11,208 +2.7%$525,000 +3.6%
        2014$10,909 +4.2%$506,700
        2013$10,468 +0.7%$506,700
        2012$10,398 +1.2%$506,700
        2011$10,271 +0.5%$506,700
        2010$10,216 +0.5%$506,700 +110.6%
        2009$10,165 $240,600
        2008-- $240,600
        2007-- $240,600
        2006-- $240,600
        2005-- $240,600
        2003-- $240,600 +5.6%
        2002-- $227,800
        2001-- $227,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,739/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4529
        Property taxes
        $1210
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07751

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable