Welcome to this stunning, newly built modern home, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a covered patio—designed with style, comfort, and everyday convenience in mind.
The moment you arrive, you’ll notice the impressive modern curb appeal. The exterior features clean architectural lines, fresh stucco-style finishes, contemporary lighting, and a sleek garage door with horizontal glass panels, giving the home a high-end, designer look. The extended driveway and neatly landscaped front yard create a welcoming first impression.
Step inside to a bright and airy open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. High ceilings and large windows flood the home with natural light, enhancing the modern design.
The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, pristine white cabinetry, and a functional layout, making it perfect for both cooking and entertaining. Every bedroom offers comfort and thoughtful design, while both bathrooms feature modern tile work and upscale fixtures, giving you a spa-like feel.
Out back, you’ll find a spacious backyard and covered patio—ideal for grilling, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Whether you envision a lush garden, play space, or lounge area, this backyard is ready for your personal touch.
With its striking exterior, modern finishes, and smart layout, this home is the perfect blend of contemporary style and everyday functionality—truly move-in ready.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/19)
$270,000
315 Windjammer Rd, Mabank, TX 75156
3beds
1,389sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
9,016.92 Square Feet Lot
$265,600 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesFresh stucco-style finishesClean architectural linesImpressive modern curb appealContemporary lightingSpacious backyardHigh ceilings
- 189 days |
- 200 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Perla Paniagua 0747937 817-917-5356,
Monument Realty 214-705-7827
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21113207
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,389 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,016.92 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 29300005026053
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Harbor Point Sec 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mabank
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Date on market: 11/14/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 190 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$265,600
$252,000 - $279,000
$1,469/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21113207 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$198/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21113207 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $285,000-3.4%$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21113207 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000$212/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21113207 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75156