Skip main navigation
Under contract - not showing
  • Price Unknown

    3150 Old Husbands Rd, Paducah, KY 42003

    --beds
    --baths
    2.06Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.06 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    2.062 Acre Commercial Lot | High Visibility | ML County Zoning 648 feet of frontage along Husband Road & 587 feet along Old Husbands Road Off Exit 11
    49 days
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ben Bolinger 270-889-7848,

    Bolinger Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3158478MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.06 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      • Topography: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 115000005105
      • Zoning: ML
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $150,000
      • Annual tax amount: $500
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,457 -0.3%$150,000
        2023$1,461 -1.6%$150,000
        2022$1,485 +0.1%$150,000
        2021$1,483 -0.1%$150,000
        2020$1,485 $150,000 +200%
        2019$1,485 +204.8%$50,000
        2018$487 $50,000
        2017$487 $50,000
        2016-- $50,000 -67.6%
        2015-- $154,125
        2013-- $154,125

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 42003

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable