Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/14)
    $215,000

    3150 Springside Xing, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,257sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 1990
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $224,900 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Factory-built fireplaceSpacious primary suiteEasy one-level livingBright all-white kitchenPrivate en suite bathroomConveniently located hall bathTwo additional bedrooms
    SIMPLE, STYLISH & THE PERFECT FRESH START IN DECATUR! Whether you’re buying your very first home or looking to downsize without giving up comfort, 3150 Springside Xing in Decatur checks all the right boxes! This updated ranch-style home offers easy one-level living with modern touches that make everyday life feel effortless. Inside, you’ll find durable LVP flooring, fresh neutral white paint, and a bright all-white kitchen that keeps the space feeling clean, airy, and move-in ready. The open dining and living room layout creates the perfect setup for relaxing or entertaining, while the factory-built fireplace adds a cozy focal point to the main living area. The spacious primary suite offers plenty of room to unwind and includes its own private en suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms share a conveniently located hall bath, making the layout functional for guests, family, or even a home office setup. Located just minutes from I-20 and I-285, commuting around metro Atlanta is quick and convenient. Enjoy nearby shopping and dining at The Gallery at South DeKalb, outdoor recreation at Exchange Park, and easy access to all the entertainment, dining, and culture of Atlanta. Affordable, updated, and move-in ready—this is the kind of opportunity first-time buyers and downsizers have been waiting for. Why rent or overcomp
    7 days
    |
    315
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARK SPAIN,

    Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,

    Coreta Curtis,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7767354MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Main Level
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,257
      • Total interior livable area: 1,257 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,257
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway, Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 35 X 14 X 123 X 69 X 120
      • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 091 01 156
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $243,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,717
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan,Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $224,900

        $214,000 - $236,000

        $1,833/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$215,000-4.4%$171/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10760524 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$225,000$179/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7767354 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Sold$225,000+73.1%$179/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/3/2020Sold$130,000-3.6%$103/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8721880 Report a problem
        3/26/2020Pending sale$134,900$107/sqft
        Source: Covenant Realty, Inc. #6668952 Report a problem
        2/6/2020Price change$134,900-3.6%$107/sqft
        Source: Covenant Realty, Inc. #6668952 Report a problem
        1/30/2020Price change$139,900-3.5%$111/sqft
        Source: Covenant Realty, Inc. #6668952 Report a problem
        1/20/2020Listed for sale$145,000+70.8%$115/sqft
        Source: Covenant Realty, Inc. #6668952 Report a problem
        10/3/2019Sold$84,900+16.3%$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/6/2015Listing removed$845$1/sqft
        Source: One Prop-Atlanta Report a problem
        11/20/2015Price change$845-5.6%$1/sqft
        Source: One Prop-Atlanta Report a problem
        7/29/2015Price change$895-5.3%$1/sqft
        Source: ONEprop Atlanta Report a problem
        6/17/2015Listed for rent$945+14.5%$1/sqft
        Source: ONEprop Atlanta Report a problem
        2/15/2012Sold$73,000+165.5%$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/4/2011Listing removed$825$1/sqft
        Source: Realty Associates of Atlanta Report a problem
        11/4/2011Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
        Source: Realty Associates of Atlanta Report a problem
        10/11/2011Sold$27,500-10.1%$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/10/2011Price change$30,600-10%$24/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        6/14/2011Listed for sale$34,000-63.2%$27/sqft
        Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
        8/2/2010Sold$92,316+5.6%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/20/2000Sold$87,401$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,717 +3.9%$97,520 +4.3%
        2024$4,538 -1.2%$93,480 -2.5%
        2023$4,592 +32.3%$95,920 +34.6%
        2022$3,471 +32.2%$71,240 +37%
        2021$2,626 +9.3%$52,000 +10.8%
        2020$2,403 +13.3%$46,920 +15.9%
        2019$2,121 +11.3%$40,480 +14.1%
        2018$1,905 +23.9%$35,480 +31%
        2017$1,538 -2.4%$27,080 -2.9%
        2016$1,576 $27,880 +170.2%
        2014$1,576 $10,320
        2013-- $10,320
        2012-- $10,320 -21.8%
        2011-- $13,200 -65.9%
        2010$1,215 -16.5%$38,680 -16.4%
        2009$1,456 +21.6%$46,280
        2008$1,198 -0.6%$46,280
        2007$1,205 $46,280
        2006$1,205 +5.7%$46,280
        2005$1,140 +7.2%$46,280 +4.3%
        2004$1,064 +26.5%$44,360 +20.7%
        2003$841 +11.6%$36,760
        2002$753 -46.1%$36,760
        2001$1,398 $36,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable