Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $170,000

    3151 Brighton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    4beds
    1,900sqft
    : 
    MultiFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One bedroom apartment
    This is a 3 unit mixed use property. The first floor has a small laundromat that is ready for a tenant. Unit 2 is a one bedroom apartment with currently rents for 1000$. The 3rd unit is a second floor 3 bedroom apartment Which rents for 1,200$. Cash or hard money. We are willing to do a seller carry back for buyers who are looking to finance the property.
    25 days
    |
    1,370
    |
    53
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (412) 660-0577

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Basement: Basement (not specified)
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Cement / Concrete
      Lot
      • Size: 2,849 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0076J00226000000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $89/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $70,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,725
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,215/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$170,000+400%$89/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/10/2025Sold$34,000-20%$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/23/2025Price change$42,500-5.3%$22/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1686501 Report a problem
        4/27/2025Price change$44,900-10%$24/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1686501 Report a problem
        3/18/2025Price change$49,900-16.7%$26/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1686501 Report a problem
        3/10/2025Listed for sale$59,900$32/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1686501 Report a problem
        2/18/2025Pending sale$59,900$32/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1686501 Report a problem
        1/28/2025Listed for sale$59,900+139.6%$32/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1686501 Report a problem
        12/30/2024Sold$25,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,725 +6.8%$70,100
        2024$1,615 +387.1%$70,100
        2023$332 $70,100
        2022$332 $70,100
        2021$332 +2%$70,100
        2020$325 -2%$70,100
        2019$332 -79.1%$70,100
        2018$1,586 $70,100
        2017$1,586 +378.4%$70,100
        2016$332 -78.6%$70,100
        2015$1,551 $70,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,129/mo
        Principal & interest
        $908
        Property taxes
        $221
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Marshall - Shadeland

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable