Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $343,500

    3151 Robin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $341,100 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $1,615 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,100

    $324,000 - $362,000

    $1,615/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price Improvement! Welcome to your charming ranch-style home nestled in the desirable Pleasant Valley Subdivision! It has undergone a stunning remodel, offering modern comforts and stylish finishes throughout. Step inside, the hardwood floors flow seamlessly throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home is the spacious and airy open kitchen, perfect for entertaining. With its ample counter space, sleek cabinetry, and contemporary appliances, this kitchen is sure to delight any home chef. The open concept design allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining area, and living room, providing the ideal setting for gatherings and relaxation. Natural light floods the space, creating a bright and cheerful ambiance that welcomes you home. Step outside to your private fenced backyard, complete with a patio and charming gazebo. Whether you're hosting summer barbecues, enjoying morning coffee al fresco, or simply unwinding after a long day, this outdoor space offers endless possibilities for enjoyment and relaxation. Conveniently located in the coveted Pleasant Valley Subdivision, this home offers easy access to parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Don't miss your chance to make this adorable ranch-style home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Enna Banai 678-523-4603,

    Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    Bought with:

    Parker Graves, 386898

    Barrett Brokers, LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10306395MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Other
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,000
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 15 199 11 030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Sold$343,500-1.9%$344/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10306395 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Pending sale$350,000$350/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7384282 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$350,000-6.7%$350/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7384282 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$375,000-6.3%$375/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10306395 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listed for sale$400,000+61.9%$400/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7384282 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Sold$247,000+0.8%$247/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8814827 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Pending sale$245,000$245/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners #6743911 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$245,000+76.3%$245/sqft
    1/16/2019Listing removed$139,000$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8505167 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listed for sale$139,000+11.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty ATL Part #6115497 Report a problem
    12/6/2018Sold$124,500-2.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listed for sale$128,000+84.2%$128/sqft
    Source: COMMONWEALTH REAL ESTATE ASSOC LLC #6083967 Report a problem
    2/1/2016Listing removed$69,500$70/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INTOWN ATL #5634657 Report a problem
    1/12/2016Listed for sale$69,500$70/sqft
    12/1/2015Listing removed$69,500$70/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - In Town #7552119 Report a problem
    6/12/2015Listed for sale$69,500+117.2%$70/sqft
    Source: COMMONWEALTH REAL ESTATE ASSOC LLC #5553772 Report a problem
    2/10/2011Sold$32,000+39.1%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2009Sold$23,000-36.1%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2009Listing removed$36,000$36/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/15/2009Price change$36,000-14.3%$36/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/23/2008Price change$42,000-12.5%$42/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/5/2008Price change$48,000-11.1%$48/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/27/2008Price change$54,000-10%$54/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/20/2008Listed for sale$60,000-34.9%$60/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/23/2008Sold$92,230+23%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$75,000-22.3%$75/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3689151 Report a problem
    11/16/2001Sold$96,500+34%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2000Sold$72,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,304 +99.4%$134,000 +21.7%
    2024$3,162 +31.9%$110,120 +5.1%
    2023$2,398 -11.8%$104,760 +11.6%
    2022$2,720 +5.4%$93,840 +6.9%
    2021$2,580 -4.5%$87,760 +63.2%
    2020$2,701 +6.9%$53,760 +8%
    2019$2,527 +46.1%$49,800 +62.5%
    2018$1,730 +34.4%$30,640 +52.3%
    2017$1,287 +4.6%$20,120
    2016$1,230 $20,120 +67.7%
    2014$1,230 $12,000 +45.6%
    2013-- $8,240
    2012-- $8,240 -18.3%
    2011-- $10,080 -65.1%
    2010$1,500 $28,920
    2009$1,500 -17.7%$28,920 -23.7%
    2008$1,823 +0.2%$37,880
    2007$1,818 $37,880
    2006$1,818 +3.6%$37,880
    2005$1,756 $37,880
    2004$1,756 +11.6%$37,880 +10.4%
    2003$1,574 +18.4%$34,320 +19.3%
    2002$1,329 +22.1%$28,760
    2001$1,088 $28,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park